polbielytics

G20

How G20 does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

G20 is a legendary Energy/Balance ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, G20 wins 49.0% of its battles. That's 80.5% on attack and 17.5% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 52.9%, and worst in Crystal, at 47.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,754, and copies in battle average 5,007. In Aurora they average 6,431 CP. Anon-Q2EF has the strongest copy, at 9,774 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Cursed Tablet. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Hedgehog Plush. Its best record is with General's Cap, at 53.2%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 99, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora88.5%7.6%48.0%
Crystal84.3%11.4%47.9%
Diamond80.7%18.4%49.5%
Gold75.2%20.8%48.0%
Silver78.6%27.2%52.9%
Bronze80.6%25.2%52.9%

Description

A colossal, globe-spanning economic forum. Channels immense, collective financial energy to maintain a delicate balance across the world's largest and fastest-growing markets.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
99 of 100
Economy
99 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic82.0%19.2%50.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain78.7%17.4%48.1%
Hedgehog PlushBalance86.0%12.4%49.2%
Polar SlushieIce77.9%27.7%52.8%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance88.7%12.4%50.6%
Battle ShieldBalance78.9%22.9%50.9%
DustpiercerBalance92.0%12.5%52.2%
Spellbound IconEnergy92.5%8.1%50.3%
Iron SwordBalance81.3%20.3%50.8%
General's CapMetal87.9%18.4%53.2%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-Q2EFDiamond9,774Crimson Reaver—
2LasergatomEthereal9,154Loveburst70.9%
3paradoxEthereal9,084Cursed Tablet—
4Anon-MNAADiamond7,704Parasol of the Dragon—
5siameseCrystal7,654Sultan's Relic—
6Anon-AFQG—7,384Frosty Earings—
7MythicEthereal7,374Inkstained Pages—
8Anon-4BKT—7,314Cursed Tablet—
9SoloMonkeyEthereal7,244Bandunian Passport—
10fat-kiuCrystal7,154Void Crystal—

First owners

  1. Beecat19, August 30, 2026
  2. BatkataRPO, August 30, 2026
  3. frankvitchard, August 30, 2026
  4. Bleistift, August 30, 2026
  5. EggyWeggyUzbek, August 30, 2026
  6. nickpwc, August 30, 2026
  7. surgee, August 30, 2026
  8. Alfavitario, August 30, 2026
  9. Geoperson2012, August 30, 2026
  10. REICHTANGLEluva, August 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…