polbielytics

Battle of Waterloo

How Battle of Waterloo does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Battle of Waterloo is a legendary Fire/Metal ball. It's an United Kingdom skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Battle of Waterloo wins 52.4% of its battles. That's 85.9% on attack and 18.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 71.7%, and worst in Diamond, at 48.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,707, and copies in battle average 5,344. In Aurora they average 7,048 CP. Peachistan has the strongest copy, at 8,277 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Sultan's Relic. It is most often seen holding Cobalt Blade, Polar Slushie and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Scorched Blade, at 66.1%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora92.2%12.2%52.2%
Crystal87.2%10.7%49.0%
Diamond81.7%15.2%48.4%
Gold86.7%23.8%55.3%
Silver86.5%39.4%62.9%
Bronze87.1%56.4%71.7%

Description

Standing firm against the relentless French onslaught in 1815, delivering a decisive, fiery, and metallic blow that reshaped European history.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Cobalt BladeMetal88.5%31.3%59.9%
Polar SlushieIce83.1%26.1%54.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain88.9%16.6%52.7%
Scorched BladeFire96.8%35.3%66.1%
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.3%17.6%48.9%
General's CapMetal94.6%9.3%52.0%
Detective's PistolMetal85.7%9.4%47.6%
Commander's CapOil94.0%5.2%49.6%
Eclipse BandCosmic82.3%2.1%42.2%
Sakura KatanaNature95.3%21.9%58.6%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1PeachistanEthereal8,277Dragon Plush—
2Anon-GQYZ—7,447Paneseran Crown—
3Anon-8HZ8Diamond7,407Inkstained Pages—
4Anon-B4FH—7,387Sultan's Relic—
5JiaoshiAurora7,077Sakura Katana56.4%
6BntGmRhAurora7,047Sultan's Relic53.1%
7balikingCrystal7,017Neon Chainaxe86.7%
8Procloud9Crystal7,007Parasol of the Dragon—
9ChibiMarukoCrystal6,987Black Thorne Blade—
10NBHoanAurora6,977Commander's Cap36.4%

First owners

  1. Repix, July 26, 2026
  2. Kingston7Mayo, July 26, 2026
  3. Peachistan, July 26, 2026
  4. frisia, July 26, 2026
  5. zk1, July 26, 2026
  6. daband_, July 26, 2026
  7. Headset325, July 26, 2026
  8. Emporeerrkiddy, July 26, 2026
  9. CountryJen_109, July 26, 2026
  10. Jianqing, July 26, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…