polbielytics

United Kingdom

How United Kingdom does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

United Kingdom is an epic Water/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, United Kingdom wins 48.5% of its battles. That's 80.8% on attack and 16.3% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 50.6%, and worst in Aurora, at 39.8%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,084, and copies in battle average 3,807. In Aurora they average 6,026 CP. RocheliPari has the strongest copy, at 9,144 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Fisherman's Amulet. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Fisherman's Amulet. Its best record is with Sharkbite, at 65.6%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora76.7%2.9%39.8%
Crystal85.1%10.4%47.8%
Diamond77.3%15.1%46.2%
Gold83.2%11.6%47.4%
Silver78.0%23.1%50.6%
Bronze81.8%19.3%50.5%

Description

The land of tea, rain, and royalty! Former ruler of the seas.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic81.4%25.8%53.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain84.0%16.9%50.5%
Fisherman's AmuletWater89.0%13.9%51.5%
DizzletWater83.0%4.4%43.7%
GriffonsailWater96.4%11.2%53.8%
Scintillating BidentStorm88.3%15.8%52.0%
Staff of IncandescenceLight86.8%2.8%44.8%
CatmugWater84.0%27.6%55.8%
Astral ScytheLight52.7%3.4%28.0%
SharkbiteWater93.1%38.2%65.6%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1RocheliPariAurora9,144Shadowscript Brush—
2SCAEthereal8,864Sakura Katana—
3SugarSwirlAurora7,904Antique Teacup65.9%
4Anon-VS35—7,594Fisherman's Amulet—
5輕鬆玩Aurora7,584Staff of Incandescence—
6LePikaCrystal7,124Hookfin Skeleton—
7Bobby_hgCrystal7,114Fisherman's Amulet—
8MythicEthereal7,104Woodland Crown—
9A_w0tysAurora7,094Hwando of Steel—
10Noah_ESAurora7,084Fisherman's Amulet—

First owners

  1. EclipseRider, September 13, 2025
  2. ionSEntinel, September 21, 2025
  3. Reviewer, September 23, 2025
  4. Rodri04_PT, October 5, 2025
  5. lever, October 13, 2025
  6. WaffleCorner, October 26, 2025
  7. _recara_, October 29, 2025
  8. pyrhombus, October 29, 2025
  9. Chi, November 8, 2025
  10. @BFZ8McfY, November 9, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…