polbielytics

FC United Kingdom

How FC United Kingdom does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

FC United Kingdom is a legendary Storm ball. It's an United Kingdom skin. In the Open League, FC United Kingdom wins 55.2% of its battles. That's 90.6% on attack and 19.7% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 82.8%, and worst in Aurora, at 49.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,707, and copies in battle average 6,029. In Aurora they average 6,849 CP. HSDBQ has the strongest copy, at 8,647 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Fisherman's Amulet, Inkstained Pages and Seaspike Trophy. Its best record is with Staff of Incandescence, at 58.4%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora92.1%7.1%49.6%
Crystal93.9%20.2%57.0%
Diamond85.6%23.9%54.7%
Gold82.1%37.0%59.6%
Silver90.4%27.8%59.1%
Bronze89.5%76.1%82.8%

Description

While competing as individual home nations in FIFA, they unite as Great Britain for the Olympic Games, representing the birthplace of modern association football.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Fisherman's AmuletWater88.9%14.6%51.8%
Inkstained PagesOil97.2%14.3%55.8%
Seaspike TrophyStorm97.7%15.7%56.7%
Radiant CheeseMountain78.8%21.0%49.9%
Hookfin SkeletonStorm96.9%12.6%54.8%
Toy RocketshipCosmic73.1%15.4%44.3%
HeartpiercerEnergy94.6%5.3%49.9%
Staff of IncandescenceLight96.8%20.0%58.4%
Tank CannonFire87.1%5.6%46.4%
Scintillating BidentStorm75.3%3.0%39.2%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1HSDBQCrystal8,647Inkstained Pages—
2Anon-GJNV—8,427The Harvester—
3Ugene6+7Ethereal8,317Seaspike Trophy—
4ブルニーEthereal8,307Seaspike Trophy—
5siameseCrystal8,297Fisherman's Amulet—
6Anon-JJV6Crystal8,237Chaos Blade—
7JamosixCrystal7,817Inkstained Pages79.7%
8Anon-GYB8Crystal7,677Perfect Plunger—
9LasergatomEthereal7,607Crown of the Grove—
10PCIS(S@sk)🚀Diamond7,427Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. dogITGA01, May 31, 2026
  2. Raffertykingdom, May 31, 2026
  3. Delelibird, May 31, 2026
  4. Anon-KDQ6, May 31, 2026
  5. UniteTheDakotas, May 31, 2026
  6. Pixelater, May 31, 2026
  7. Sealmaster64!, May 31, 2026
  8. yoy-the-fourth, May 31, 2026
  9. kumaddo, May 31, 2026
  10. ✟LeMont✟, May 31, 2026

Forms

Loading…