polbielytics

Austro-Hungarian Empire

How Austro-Hungarian Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Austro-Hungarian Empire is a legendary Balance/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Austro-Hungarian Empire wins 49.0% of its battles. That's 82.0% on attack and 16.0% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 61.9%, and worst in Crystal, at 45.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,711, and copies in battle average 5,071. In Ethereal they average 9,043 CP. Gigio2anni has the strongest copy, at 9,081 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Hedgehog Plush and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 57.7%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal92.4%13.6%53.0%
Aurora89.0%5.2%47.1%
Crystal81.9%8.4%45.2%
Diamond79.1%16.0%47.5%
Gold82.2%23.2%52.7%
Silver85.6%29.5%57.6%
Bronze86.0%37.8%61.9%

Description

Dual monarchy of kings and courts—empire of music, steel, and intrigue.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.1%12.2%45.6%
Hedgehog PlushBalance83.9%12.4%48.2%
Radiant CheeseMountain82.1%19.0%50.5%
General's CapMetal82.6%8.5%45.6%
Battle ShieldBalance86.3%8.1%47.2%
Detective's PistolMetal87.1%19.3%53.2%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance85.3%12.3%48.8%
Radiant SickleMetal78.8%10.3%44.5%
Taegeuk SpiritsBalance76.1%2.5%39.3%
Inkstained PagesOil94.7%20.6%57.7%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Gigio2anniEthereal9,081Shadowscript Brush64.5%
2SCAEthereal9,081Shadowscript Brush63.6%
3Headset325Aurora8,831Inkstained Pages74.1%
4RimmEthereal8,761Shadowscript Brush—
5Anon-GBDYCrystal8,211Steelblade Katana—
6Anon-XCMHAurora7,981Inkstained Pages—
7PreviousAxis785Diamond7,951Commander's Cap—
8Anon-37AHDiamond7,951Scrap Hammer—
9Anon-3454Crystal7,651Loveburst—
10Iker706Ethereal7,531Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. Edawg, October 21, 2025
  2. JarJar5000, November 21, 2025
  3. jkrevshlyank, November 21, 2025
  4. NoNameGuy1313, November 22, 2025
  5. Vanilla, November 22, 2025
  6. KingOG, November 22, 2025
  7. polska, November 22, 2025
  8. Sharp, November 23, 2025
  9. annzx82, November 24, 2025
  10. PolishFries, November 24, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…