polbielytics

Trench Fighter Austro-Hungarian Empire

How Trench Fighter Austro-Hungarian Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Trench Fighter Austro-Hungarian Empire is an epic Chaos/Metal ball. It's an Austro-Hungarian Empire skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Trench Fighter Austro-Hungarian Empire wins 52.1% of its battles. That's 80.8% on attack and 23.3% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 74.7%, and worst in Aurora, at 36.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,088, and copies in battle average 4,801. In Aurora they average 6,302 CP. ClevelandSteam has the strongest copy, at 9,078 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Detective's Pistol, Demon Pitchfork and Iron Sword. Its best record is with Void Crystal, at 61.2%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora72.3%1.2%36.7%
Crystal82.9%10.9%46.9%
Diamond76.0%23.2%49.6%
Gold82.8%36.7%59.7%
Silver84.3%45.3%64.8%
Bronze88.0%61.4%74.7%

Description

Digging in for a grueling conflict, fighting in the chaotic, muddy trenches of the Great War with heavy metallic weaponry.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Detective's PistolMetal85.5%14.3%49.9%
Demon PitchforkFire76.5%10.7%43.6%
Iron SwordBalance66.7%1.5%34.1%
Scorched BladeFire85.7%19.7%52.7%
Toy RocketshipCosmic73.6%33.6%53.6%
Rebounder BallsBalance81.4%10.2%45.8%
Astral ScytheLight90.7%11.1%50.9%
Daylight BraceletLight93.5%10.0%51.7%
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Void CrystalEnergy100.0%22.4%61.2%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1ClevelandSteamAurora9,078Mirror of Remorse81.9%
2BFBRobloxPlayzAurora8,798Steelblade Katana—
3zacharyxRandomSilver7,458Shattered Bottle—
4JagerkeCrystal7,288Vibrant Paintbrush89.7%
5Ǟਮℊק६ŬCrystal7,188Inkstained Pages—
6JustinianoCrystal7,148Daylight Bracelet79.4%
7Anon-VTFD—7,128Paneseran Crown—
8Polish_JacobEthereal7,018Sultan's Relic—
92KOriginXCrystal6,988Inkstained Pages82.3%
10cameleon180Crystal6,558Twinpoint Spear—

First owners

  1. TheWeirdUnit, August 24, 2026
  2. Solidsnake, August 25, 2026
  3. Asuit, August 25, 2026
  4. James_Redstone, August 25, 2026
  5. Bobby_hg, August 25, 2026
  6. ᙏɩყᥱᥒ!, August 25, 2026
  7. Watermelonshark, August 25, 2026
  8. A.Z.Fell, August 25, 2026
  9. Anon-KVM6, August 25, 2026
  10. Polenland, August 25, 2026

Forms

Loading…