polbielytics

Dual Monarchy

How Dual Monarchy does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Dual Monarchy is an epic Shadow ball. It's an Austro-Hungarian Empire skin. In the Open League, Dual Monarchy wins 46.9% of its battles. That's 76.2% on attack and 17.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 53.9%, and worst in Diamond, at 42.8%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,088, and copies in battle average 4,002. In Aurora they average 6,413 CP. Bleistift has the strongest copy, at 7,098 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Inkstained Pages and Catmug. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 54.9%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora84.0%10.6%47.3%
Crystal79.3%8.6%44.0%
Diamond71.2%14.3%42.8%
Gold76.4%19.2%47.8%
Silver79.2%23.1%51.1%
Bronze78.2%29.7%53.9%

Description

Two crowns united under a single shadowed imperial crest, navigating the complex and darkening politics of early 20th-century Europe.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain85.6%24.2%54.9%
Inkstained PagesOil90.3%18.0%54.1%
CatmugWater83.1%5.5%44.3%
Burning Cheese CannonFire62.5%1.2%31.9%
Toy RocketshipCosmic73.0%31.0%52.0%
HeartpiercerEnergy95.2%7.4%51.3%
Shadow EyepatchShadow———
Pocket ChangeShadow———
Antique CameraShadow———
Amphibious staffWater100.0%8.6%54.3%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1BleistiftAurora7,098Inkstained Pages77.4%
2Anon-NH64Aurora6,358Inkstained Pages36.3%
3IamNumberJuanDiamond6,188Shadow Eyepatch73.0%
4Markin206Diamond6,168Divine Starcore—
5~BOPOH~Gold6,088Inkstained Pages—
6Phanto<3LiechCrystal5,648Nibbles—
7leosir333Crystal5,638——
8Serbo/polishguyDiamond5,468——
9Corvus_Diamond5,398Enchanted Petals—
10vatchiCrystal5,388General's Cap—

First owners

  1. CornishPasty, August 22, 2026
  2. NotSeeGermany, August 22, 2026
  3. Pancake2115, August 22, 2026
  4. MikeTGT, August 22, 2026
  5. AllPIsHere, August 22, 2026
  6. Dough, August 22, 2026
  7. Alden72, August 22, 2026
  8. Austro, August 22, 2026
  9. itamar867, August 22, 2026
  10. Musab, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…