polbielytics

Scorching Shores Mongol Empire

How Scorching Shores Mongol Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Scorching Shores Mongol Empire is an epic Water/Wind ball. It's a Mongol Empire skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Scorching Shores Mongol Empire wins 48.3% of its battles. That's 79.9% on attack and 16.7% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 59.6%, and worst in Diamond, at 45.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,104, and copies in battle average 4,238. In Aurora they average 5,841 CP. Dani5528 has the strongest copy, at 8,114 CP. It is most often seen holding Sharkbite, Scintillating Bident and Amphibious staff. Its best record is with Amphibious staff, at 56.8%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora78.5%11.6%45.0%
Crystal88.3%8.5%48.4%
Diamond77.5%12.5%45.0%
Gold75.2%22.2%48.7%
Silver84.4%34.8%59.6%
Bronze76.8%31.8%54.3%

Description

Riding the fierce winds to reach uncharted coastlines, bringing a relentless, sweltering heat to the beaches.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
SharkbiteWater83.3%10.7%47.0%
Scintillating BidentStorm91.8%12.2%52.0%
Amphibious staffWater88.1%25.4%56.8%
Power SliceAgriculture91.7%0.0%45.8%
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Radiant CheeseMountain74.3%0.0%37.1%
Sailor's AnchorWater———
Luna SpellbookCosmic———
Fisherman's AmuletWater———
Heartstring BowWind———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Dani5528Diamond8,114Inkstained Pages—
2Dub_byAurora6,764Luna Spellbook—
3Maj4xAurora6,734Fisherman's Amulet—
4Brusss900Crystal6,734Amphibious staff—
5ImTheOneAurora6,374Aklónitos Trident—
6ibzyyCrystal6,054Scintillating Bident—
7iankCrystal5,794Pure Diamond—
8ClevelandSteamAurora5,734Blue-Gem Paintbrush—
9AkonsoDiamond5,684Radiant Cheese—
10AmetistDiamond5,654Sharkbite—

First owners

  1. 75577575, August 15, 2026
  2. :)ViveEspania(:, August 15, 2026
  3. Kateria, August 15, 2026
  4. cevyi, August 15, 2026
  5. LOLball, August 15, 2026
  6. LeSharp, August 15, 2026
  7. xavisan, August 15, 2026
  8. Lavash, August 15, 2026
  9. Lavash, August 15, 2026
  10. cookie_land, August 15, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…