polbielytics

German Empire

How German Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

German Empire is a legendary Fire/Energy ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, German Empire wins 50.4% of its battles. That's 84.8% on attack and 15.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 70.0%, and worst in Aurora, at 48.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,729, and copies in battle average 5,360. In Ethereal they average 8,306 CP. 👑KingDedede has the strongest copy, at 9,099 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Cobalt Blade. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 56.9%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal95.6%13.0%54.3%
Aurora91.0%5.9%48.4%
Crystal87.1%9.9%48.5%
Diamond82.0%18.1%50.0%
Gold83.7%22.7%53.2%
Silver85.0%35.8%60.4%
Bronze84.4%55.6%70.0%

Description

The Iron Reich! Industrial might, disciplined armies, and a crown forged in steel and ambition.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
75 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.7%17.8%49.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain80.7%13.8%47.2%
Cobalt BladeMetal88.7%15.7%52.2%
Scorched BladeFire91.1%10.1%50.6%
MoonbandCosmic82.7%6.9%44.8%
Inkstained PagesOil96.8%17.1%56.9%
Blackberry BladeAgriculture88.9%18.0%53.5%
Amphibious staffWater87.8%19.5%53.6%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance90.2%12.1%51.1%
Polar SlushieIce82.5%10.5%46.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1👑KingDededeEthereal9,099Inkstained Pages72.4%
2YughaCrystal8,399Shadowscript Brush—
3ClevelandSteamAurora8,359Sakura Katana86.4%
4BlahajCrystal8,329Inkstained Pages91.5%
5cayeEthereal8,179Frosty Earings50.4%
6LePikaCrystal7,609Blade of Eternal Radiance—
7Кизил0,5лAurora7,449Staff of Incandescence55.7%
8Anon-T8G4Diamond7,449Perfect Plunger—
9Anon-T8G4Diamond7,399Inkstained Pages—
10Amungul12Crystal7,379Flower Hearts66.7%

First owners

  1. Soup, October 4, 2025
  2. Rexy, November 21, 2025
  3. lever, November 21, 2025
  4. Timeless4333, November 22, 2025
  5. polska, November 23, 2025
  6. Zeta, November 23, 2025
  7. @Cq9t2rFZ, November 24, 2025
  8. pri6879, November 24, 2025
  9. @FAgWoaXT, November 24, 2025
  10. azearu, November 24, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…