polbielytics

German Empire (Energy / Fire)

How German Empire does in Polandball Go with Energy as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

German Empire is a legendary Energy/Fire ball. Only copies with Energy as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Energy. In the Open League, German Empire with Energy primary wins 50.1% of its battles. That's 84.0% on attack and 16.3% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 72.3%, and worst in Crystal, at 48.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,729, and copies in battle average 5,289. In Aurora they average 6,794 CP. Кизил0,5л has the strongest copy, at 7,449 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Cobalt Blade. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 56.9%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora91.7%6.8%49.3%
Crystal87.9%9.3%48.6%
Diamond81.0%18.0%49.5%
Gold81.8%22.4%52.1%
Silver83.6%37.4%60.5%
Bronze83.0%61.6%72.3%

Description

The Iron Reich! Industrial might, disciplined armies, and a crown forged in steel and ambition.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
75 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.7%17.8%49.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain80.7%13.8%47.2%
Cobalt BladeMetal88.7%15.7%52.2%
Scorched BladeFire91.1%10.1%50.6%
MoonbandCosmic82.7%6.9%44.8%
Inkstained PagesOil96.8%17.1%56.9%
Blackberry BladeAgriculture88.9%18.0%53.5%
Amphibious staffWater87.8%19.5%53.6%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance90.2%12.1%51.1%
Polar SlushieIce82.5%10.5%46.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Кизил0,5лAurora7,449Staff of Incandescence55.7%
2Anon-G8YZDiamond7,399Inkstained Pages—
3MaYarAirCrystal7,309Inkstained Pages79.5%
4BernddasBrotAurora7,239Legacy Blade54.1%
5gegeAurora7,219Hookfin Skeleton—
6Itos733taxCrystal7,059Black Thorne Blade76.0%
7Jojoking91Crystal7,049Nibbles82.6%
8pri6879Gold7,039Snow Hearts—
9MariChatDiamond7,039Plasma Cannon100.0%
10ТрясожопеньCrystal7,029Cobalt Blade92.2%

First owners

  1. Soup, October 4, 2025
  2. Rexy, November 21, 2025
  3. lever, November 21, 2025
  4. Timeless4333, November 22, 2025
  5. polska, November 23, 2025
  6. Zeta, November 23, 2025
  7. @Cq9t2rFZ, November 24, 2025
  8. pri6879, November 24, 2025
  9. @FAgWoaXT, November 24, 2025
  10. azearu, November 24, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…