polbielytics

World Health Organization

How World Health Organization does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

World Health Organization is a legendary Light/Balance ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, World Health Organization wins 45.5% of its battles. That's 76.6% on attack and 14.5% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 50.2%, and worst in Crystal, at 43.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,656, and copies in battle average 4,541. In Aurora they average 5,681 CP. IchBinLoongGor has the strongest copy, at 8,006 CP. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Hedgehog Plush and Scout Neckerchief. Its best record is with Lightbringer's Blade, at 51.7%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 99, and its weakest is Military, at 15.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora85.4%4.8%45.1%
Crystal79.7%6.3%43.0%
Diamond76.1%12.4%44.3%
Gold75.6%16.3%46.0%
Silver76.1%24.3%50.2%
Bronze76.7%18.5%47.6%

Description

The ultimate guardian of global public health. Shines a radiant, balancing light of medical science, crisis response, and coordination across the entire planet.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
15 of 100
Population
99 of 100
Economy
60 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic75.3%14.7%45.0%
Hedgehog PlushBalance85.4%10.6%48.0%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance73.0%11.0%42.0%
Polar SlushieIce72.3%18.5%45.4%
Radiant CheeseMountain78.1%14.5%46.3%
Lightbringer's BladeLight90.1%13.2%51.7%
Notekeeper SetLight81.4%16.5%48.9%
Amberstroke BrushBalance79.2%12.0%45.6%
DustpiercerBalance75.8%12.6%44.2%
Astral ScytheLight73.5%8.2%40.9%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1IchBinLoongGorCrystal8,006Shadowscript Brush87.0%
2TCD4Diamond7,596Crown of the Grove80.0%
3Anon-G9TC—7,356Perfect Plunger—
4KarzasEthereal7,146Antique Teacup—
5NacJugCrystal6,766Royal Mantle61.2%
6DKdenteAurora6,696Enchanted Petals—
7mangyAurora6,666Warlord's Brew—
8Batang_TondoDiamond6,616Lightbringer's Blade—
9cute kittens_FNAurora6,586Tank Cannon—
10Internetgames12Aurora6,576Angelic Blade—

First owners

  1. Alden72, August 30, 2026
  2. Justiniano, August 30, 2026
  3. Stn_013the2nd, August 30, 2026
  4. Cambo, August 30, 2026
  5. Dingus, August 30, 2026
  6. Snover, August 30, 2026
  7. W0RLD¡X, August 30, 2026
  8. flowey, August 30, 2026
  9. Bobo_Viv, August 30, 2026
  10. HelixoNs, August 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…