polbielytics

World Health Organization (Light / Balance)

How World Health Organization does in Polandball Go with Light as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

World Health Organization is a legendary Light/Balance ball. Only copies with Light as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Light. In the Open League, World Health Organization with Light primary wins 45.3% of its battles. That's 78.0% on attack and 12.6% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 53.0%, and worst in Crystal, at 41.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,656, and copies in battle average 4,617. In Aurora they average 5,739 CP. TCD4 has the strongest copy, at 7,596 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Lightbringer's Blade. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Hedgehog Plush and Scout Neckerchief. Its best record is with Lightbringer's Blade, at 51.7%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 99, and its weakest is Military, at 15.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora78.3%6.2%42.3%
Crystal78.7%5.2%41.9%
Diamond76.7%11.3%44.0%
Gold77.3%13.2%45.3%
Silver80.1%25.9%53.0%
Bronze77.9%19.3%48.6%

Description

The ultimate guardian of global public health. Shines a radiant, balancing light of medical science, crisis response, and coordination across the entire planet.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
15 of 100
Population
99 of 100
Economy
60 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic75.7%14.3%45.0%
Hedgehog PlushBalance85.4%10.4%47.9%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance73.0%10.5%41.7%
Polar SlushieIce73.6%17.0%45.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain77.6%14.1%45.9%
Lightbringer's BladeLight90.4%13.0%51.7%
Notekeeper SetLight83.6%14.6%49.1%
Amberstroke BrushBalance79.9%12.2%46.1%
DustpiercerBalance75.8%12.8%44.3%
Astral ScytheLight76.1%8.4%42.3%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1TCD4Diamond7,596Crown of the Grove—
2Anon-9RNE—7,356Perfect Plunger—
3KarzasEthereal7,146Antique Teacup—
4NacJugCrystal6,766Royal Mantle62.1%
5Batang_TondoDiamond6,616Lightbringer's Blade—
6Internetgames12Aurora6,576Angelic Blade—
7koumei181Aurora6,406Lightbringer's Blade—
8대한지깐돌Diamond6,396Hedgehog Plush—
9CamboDiamond6,366Angelic Blade—
10HelixoNsDiamond6,366—48.5%

First owners

  1. Alden72, August 30, 2026
  2. Justiniano, August 30, 2026
  3. Stn_013the2nd, August 30, 2026
  4. Cambo, August 30, 2026
  5. Dingus, August 30, 2026
  6. Snover, August 30, 2026
  7. W0RLD¡X, August 30, 2026
  8. flowey, August 30, 2026
  9. Bobo_Viv, August 30, 2026
  10. HelixoNs, August 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…