polbielytics

World Health Organization (Balance / Light)

How World Health Organization does in Polandball Go with Balance as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

World Health Organization is a legendary Balance/Light ball. Only copies with Balance as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Balance. In the Open League, World Health Organization with Balance primary wins 46.1% of its battles. That's 76.1% on attack and 16.1% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 47.7%, and worst in Diamond, at 45.5%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,656, and copies in battle average 4,445. In Aurora they average 5,537 CP. IchBinLoongGor has the strongest copy, at 8,006 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Toy Rocketship. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Hedgehog Plush and Scout Neckerchief. Its best record is with Lightbringer's Blade, at 51.7%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 99, and its weakest is Military, at 15.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora94.1%1.1%47.6%
Crystal83.9%7.4%45.7%
Diamond77.2%13.8%45.5%
Gold74.9%17.9%46.4%
Silver72.2%23.3%47.7%
Bronze75.4%17.0%46.2%

Description

The ultimate guardian of global public health. Shines a radiant, balancing light of medical science, crisis response, and coordination across the entire planet.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
15 of 100
Population
99 of 100
Economy
60 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic75.7%14.3%45.0%
Hedgehog PlushBalance85.4%10.4%47.9%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance73.0%10.5%41.7%
Polar SlushieIce73.6%17.0%45.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain77.6%14.1%45.9%
Lightbringer's BladeLight90.4%13.0%51.7%
Notekeeper SetLight83.6%14.6%49.1%
Amberstroke BrushBalance79.9%12.2%46.1%
DustpiercerBalance75.8%12.8%44.3%
Astral ScytheLight76.1%8.4%42.3%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1IchBinLoongGorCrystal8,006Shadowscript Brush87.0%
2DKdenteAurora6,696Enchanted Petals—
3mangyAurora6,666Warlord's Brew—
4cute kittens_FNAurora6,586Tank Cannon—
5OceanManCrystal6,576Toy Rocketship—
6StarMoonBoundEthereal6,556Rebounder Balls—
7AnuragAurora6,476Toy Rocketship—
8cheelCrystal6,446Lightbringer's Blade73.2%
9samuelAurora6,356Heartpiercer—
10Anon-M4Z5Diamond6,296Perfect Plunger—

First owners

  1. Alden72, August 30, 2026
  2. Justiniano, August 30, 2026
  3. Stn_013the2nd, August 30, 2026
  4. Cambo, August 30, 2026
  5. Dingus, August 30, 2026
  6. Snover, August 30, 2026
  7. W0RLD¡X, August 30, 2026
  8. flowey, August 30, 2026
  9. Bobo_Viv, August 30, 2026
  10. HelixoNs, August 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…