polbielytics

GEACPS

How GEACPS does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

GEACPS is a legendary Fire/Energy ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, GEACPS wins 51.8% of its battles. That's 85.7% on attack and 18.0% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 67.3%, and worst in Ethereal, at 44.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,743, and copies in battle average 5,291. In Ethereal they average 8,701 CP. Ugene6+7 has the strongest copy, at 9,073 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Inkstained Pages and Cobalt Blade. Its best record is with Parasol of the Dragon, at 83.5%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 20.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal85.1%3.4%44.3%
Aurora93.6%6.8%50.2%
Crystal93.3%9.9%51.6%
Diamond82.7%15.4%49.1%
Gold80.8%18.4%49.6%
Silver78.8%25.8%52.3%
Bronze85.5%49.0%67.3%

Description

The Greater East Asia Co-Prosperity Sphere. An imperial bloc designed to dominate Asia under the guise of anti-colonial liberation.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
20 of 100
Soft Power
65 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain86.1%11.3%48.7%
Inkstained PagesOil93.6%7.6%50.6%
Cobalt BladeMetal90.4%20.6%55.5%
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.8%21.6%50.7%
Shadowscript BrushOil99.0%15.9%57.5%
Parasol of the DragonFire94.7%72.4%83.5%
General's CapMetal95.5%14.7%55.1%
Antique CameraShadow90.4%9.4%49.9%
Polar SlushieIce91.3%26.7%59.0%
Spellbound IconEnergy90.7%10.6%50.6%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Ugene6+7Ethereal9,073Shadowscript Brush77.1%
2Superpotato@Crystal8,863Shadowscript Brush94.1%
3lolqwertyaaaaAurora8,463Shadowscript Brush72.4%
4MirelleAurora8,463Inkstained Pages49.7%
5ColourSeriesCrystal8,423Inkstained Pages95.2%
6polish_mushroomEthereal8,083Inkstained Pages—
7Iker706Ethereal7,823Burned Scarf—
8PusiCrystal7,383Crown of the Grove85.5%
9MissJeweleeCrystal7,333Blue-Gem Paintbrush—
10larEthereal7,313Legacy Blade—

First owners

  1. colombianball, May 24, 2026
  2. Swiss🇨🇭, May 24, 2026
  3. Waffl3zzz, May 24, 2026
  4. Mieszkowaty, May 24, 2026
  5. godlyIrish, May 24, 2026
  6. Anon-EGFW, May 24, 2026
  7. ℌ𝔢𝔵𝔢, May 24, 2026
  8. U_nderscore, May 24, 2026
  9. EggyWeggy, May 24, 2026
  10. LeScandi, May 24, 2026

Seen in

Loading…