polbielytics

GEACPS (Fire / Energy)

How GEACPS does in Polandball Go with Fire as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

GEACPS is a legendary Fire/Energy ball. Only copies with Fire as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Fire. In the Open League, GEACPS with Fire primary wins 50.9% of its battles. That's 85.8% on attack and 16.1% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 59.0%, and worst in Ethereal, at 43.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,743, and copies in battle average 5,437. In Ethereal they average 8,737 CP. Ugene6+7 has the strongest copy, at 9,073 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Inkstained Pages and Cobalt Blade. Its best record is with Parasol of the Dragon, at 83.5%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 20.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal84.5%3.2%43.9%
Aurora93.3%9.5%51.4%
Crystal90.9%10.6%50.7%
Diamond81.2%16.0%48.6%
Gold85.4%23.9%54.7%
Silver81.4%23.2%52.3%
Bronze81.9%36.1%59.0%

Description

The Greater East Asia Co-Prosperity Sphere. An imperial bloc designed to dominate Asia under the guise of anti-colonial liberation.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
20 of 100
Soft Power
65 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain85.3%11.8%48.5%
Inkstained PagesOil92.5%9.9%51.2%
Cobalt BladeMetal89.0%20.3%54.7%
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.4%19.6%49.5%
Shadowscript BrushOil98.3%14.9%56.6%
General's CapMetal90.6%16.7%53.6%
Parasol of the DragonFire94.7%72.4%83.5%
Antique CameraShadow90.1%13.5%51.8%
Polar SlushieIce88.7%29.9%59.3%
Spellbound IconEnergy91.8%11.5%51.6%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Ugene6+7Ethereal9,073Shadowscript Brush74.8%
2lolqwertyaaaaAurora8,463Shadowscript Brush75.7%
3MirelleAurora8,463Inkstained Pages51.8%
4polish_mushroomEthereal8,083Inkstained Pages—
5Iker706Ethereal7,823Burned Scarf—
6PusiCrystal7,383Crown of the Grove84.4%
7larEthereal7,313Legacy Blade—
8ricecakernooberDiamond7,263Sandspire Crown—
9KazakhSSRAurora7,133Staff of Incandescence—
10ΓουλιέλμοςAurora7,003Void Crystal—

First owners

  1. colombianball, May 24, 2026
  2. Swiss🇨🇭, May 24, 2026
  3. Waffl3zzz, May 24, 2026
  4. Mieszkowaty, May 24, 2026
  5. godlyIrish, May 24, 2026
  6. Anon-7PY4, May 24, 2026
  7. ℌ𝔢𝔵𝔢, May 24, 2026
  8. U_nderscore, May 24, 2026
  9. EggyWeggy, May 24, 2026
  10. LeScandi, May 24, 2026

Seen in

Loading…