polbielytics

Allied Powers

How Allied Powers does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Allied Powers is a mythical Fire/Balance ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Allied Powers wins 56.3% of its battles. That's 90.3% on attack and 22.3% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 71.0%, and worst in Ethereal, at 48.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,697, and copies in battle average 6,475. In Ethereal they average 8,895 CP. joyxujiayue has the strongest copy, at 9,367 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Toy Rocketship and Shadowscript Brush. Its best record is with Blue-Gem Paintbrush, at 67.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 99, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 95.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal92.8%4.3%48.6%
Aurora95.3%11.4%53.4%
Crystal91.9%15.3%53.6%
Diamond86.0%21.0%53.5%
Gold87.6%35.4%61.5%
Silver90.5%51.6%71.0%
Bronze85.9%55.5%70.7%

Description

The United Nations. A massive global coalition formed to defeat the Axis powers and reshape the modern world.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
99 of 100
Population
99 of 100
Economy
99 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil96.0%14.4%55.2%
Toy RocketshipCosmic86.4%25.7%56.1%
Shadowscript BrushOil97.8%24.8%61.3%
Sakura KatanaNature97.5%11.1%54.3%
Burning Cheese CannonFire84.9%14.6%49.8%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance86.1%14.8%50.4%
Hedgehog PlushBalance83.8%13.2%48.5%
Cobalt BladeMetal96.5%31.0%63.7%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater97.9%36.4%67.2%
Amphibious staffWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1joyxujiayueAurora9,367Shadowscript Brush98.3%
2LeNillyCrystal9,367Shadowscript Brush—
3Bobo_VivAurora9,367Shadowscript Brush60.9%
4Iker706Ethereal9,367Sakura Katana82.0%
5FgfgCrystal9,367Flower Hearts89.4%
6velviAurora9,117Shadowscript Brush86.7%
7愛孜病Aurora9,117Shadowscript Brush68.8%
8pri6879Gold9,117Vibrant Paintbrush—
9James_RedstoneCrystal9,117Shadowscript Brush—
10Prussian_OreoAurora9,117Sakura Katana81.8%

First owners

  1. Kalmar, May 9, 2026
  2. Iker706, May 9, 2026
  3. Swarb, May 9, 2026
  4. Prussian_Oreo, May 9, 2026
  5. FiyY, May 9, 2026
  6. MaoZedong, May 9, 2026
  7. Eternay, May 9, 2026
  8. Jordaniann, May 9, 2026
  9. pri6879, May 9, 2026
  10. Gosnell_kid, May 9, 2026

Seen in

Loading…