polbielytics

Fatimid Caliphate

How Fatimid Caliphate does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Fatimid Caliphate is a legendary Faith/Balance ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Fatimid Caliphate wins 47.7% of its battles. That's 80.1% on attack and 15.2% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 54.0%, and worst in Aurora, at 43.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,671, and copies in battle average 4,864. In Ethereal they average 8,062 CP. OLI has the strongest copy, at 9,041 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Hedgehog Plush and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Battle Shield, at 51.3%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 50.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal89.6%14.4%52.0%
Aurora82.3%3.9%43.1%
Crystal86.2%9.6%47.9%
Diamond78.8%14.5%46.7%
Gold78.0%19.6%48.8%
Silver76.9%23.5%50.2%
Bronze80.6%27.4%54.0%

Description

Shia caliphate that founded Cairo. Famous for art, tolerance, and trade power.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
65 of 100
Population
50 of 100
Economy
75 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain80.7%14.8%47.8%
Hedgehog PlushBalance81.0%5.9%43.4%
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.3%20.0%49.6%
Staff of IncandescenceLight86.5%14.3%50.4%
Battle ShieldBalance86.8%15.9%51.3%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance85.3%10.0%47.7%
Antique CameraShadow69.4%5.3%37.4%
Leviticus' CircletFaith79.6%12.4%46.0%
Polar SlushieIce78.1%11.5%44.8%
Astral ScytheLight87.5%2.1%44.8%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1OLICrystal9,041Inkstained Pages86.7%
2WoollyYoshiAurora9,041Polar Slushie—
3WowokAurora8,791Shadowscript Brush—
4croydonfanDiamond8,091Inkstained Pages96.7%
5Max1694Aurora8,041Emeraldshot Bow—
6Astro🌙Ethereal7,791Staff of Incandescence32.8%
7LISEthereal7,501Sandspire Crown—
8ROMEICrystal7,391Blue-Gem Paintbrush84.9%
9Jett7Gold7,391Taegeuk Spirits—
10卵の神Crystal7,211Black Thorne Blade78.4%

First owners

  1. LiechBiggestFan, February 1, 2026
  2. vvsgengar, February 2, 2026
  3. MrAges, February 2, 2026
  4. LordDebataradja, February 2, 2026
  5. yaron, February 2, 2026
  6. max_memes, February 2, 2026
  7. AJKAVOJAK, February 2, 2026
  8. wujagiennik, February 2, 2026
  9. Cubamapper, February 2, 2026
  10. AustrianWinter, February 2, 2026

Seen in

Loading…