polbielytics

United States (Oil / Agriculture)

How United States does in Polandball Go with Oil as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

United States is a legendary Oil/Agriculture ball. Only copies with Oil as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Oil. In the Open League, United States with Oil primary wins 52.5% of its battles. That's 84.3% on attack and 20.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 59.2%, and worst in Aurora, at 50.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,756, and copies in battle average 5,635. In Ethereal they average 8,576 CP. LIS has the strongest copy, at 9,126 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Inkstained Pages and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Black Thorne Blade, at 58.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal89.0%16.6%52.8%
Aurora90.8%9.3%50.0%
Crystal86.8%15.3%51.0%
Diamond80.8%22.6%51.7%
Gold80.4%26.5%53.4%
Silver82.1%25.7%53.9%
Bronze83.1%35.3%59.2%

Description

The land of the free and home of the brave! Known for freedom, eagles, and hamburgers.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.3%19.8%49.5%
Inkstained PagesOil94.1%19.2%56.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain84.9%22.8%53.9%
Shadowscript BrushOil92.4%19.5%55.9%
Polar SlushieIce74.6%23.8%49.2%
VenomcapAgriculture86.0%24.5%55.3%
Blackberry BladeAgriculture86.7%14.5%50.6%
DustpiercerBalance92.2%22.5%57.3%
Scorched BladeFire90.1%23.2%56.7%
Black Thorne BladeNature91.8%24.6%58.2%

Duel matchups

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1LISEthereal9,126Shadowscript Brush83.3%
2bananaryaCrystal9,126Shadowscript Brush92.9%
3purettsueruAurora9,126Shadowscript Brush69.2%
4dogITGA01Ethereal9,126Shadowscript Brush—
5Anon-EDPZAurora9,066Shadowscript Brush—
6OsterreichAurora8,876Captain's Bottle88.2%
7輕鬆玩Aurora8,876Shadowscript Brush—
8Dani5528Diamond8,876Shadowscript Brush—
9LobotomyEthereal8,876Inkstained Pages58.4%
10SEALAND4EVEREthereal8,876Crown of the Grove51.9%

First owners

  1. EclipseRider, September 13, 2025
  2. ionSEntinel, September 21, 2025
  3. Reviewer, September 23, 2025
  4. hemoglobin, September 27, 2025
  5. Ilovepolandball, October 4, 2025
  6. Siffat, October 24, 2025
  7. U_N, October 25, 2025
  8. _recara_, October 29, 2025
  9. pyrhombus, October 29, 2025
  10. Froggo, October 29, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…