polbielytics

Ming Dynasty

How Ming Dynasty does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Ming Dynasty is a legendary Mountain/Balance ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Ming Dynasty wins 55.2% of its battles. That's 87.1% on attack and 23.3% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 63.6%, and worst in Aurora, at 52.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,725, and copies in battle average 5,828. In Ethereal they average 8,685 CP. Anon-NETE has the strongest copy, at 9,095 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Runic Earthstaff, Radiant Cheese and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Dustpiercer, at 73.0%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal93.0%14.1%53.6%
Aurora92.1%13.7%52.9%
Crystal93.3%15.9%54.6%
Diamond82.5%24.3%53.4%
Gold78.9%28.1%53.5%
Silver81.6%27.0%54.3%
Bronze80.1%47.2%63.6%

Description

Great walls, treasure fleets, and imperial splendor—an age of porcelain, power, and cosmic order.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Runic EarthstaffNature91.4%11.8%51.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain74.6%26.9%50.8%
Inkstained PagesOil95.3%15.0%55.2%
Toy RocketshipCosmic83.1%26.6%54.9%
Sandspire CrownBalance91.0%16.9%53.9%
Shadowscript BrushOil97.1%27.1%62.1%
Staff of IncandescenceLight94.1%7.5%50.8%
Amphibious staffWater89.2%12.5%50.8%
DustpiercerBalance97.8%48.3%73.0%
Hedgehog PlushBalance88.5%14.5%51.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-NETEAurora9,095Shadowscript Brush55.2%
2GlacieEthereal9,095Sakura Katana—
3SCAEthereal9,005Inkstained Pages—
4MatiksoqCrystal8,845Shadowscript Brush94.0%
5mars27Ethereal8,785Crown of the Grove—
6Anon-JYJF—8,445Shadowscript Brush—
7Cheyennes13Crystal8,445Inkstained Pages74.7%
8James_RedstoneCrystal8,445Sultan's Relic100.0%
9LePikaCrystal8,395Vibrant Paintbrush94.5%
10CoelashCrystal8,395Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. Hacker13b, January 6, 2026
  2. thismining664, January 6, 2026
  3. 67Alphawolf420, January 6, 2026
  4. esse, January 6, 2026
  5. rzho, January 6, 2026
  6. mars27, January 6, 2026
  7. Sonyani, January 7, 2026
  8. RanձomGuy, January 7, 2026
  9. onani01, January 7, 2026
  10. stalin1933, January 7, 2026

Seen in

Loading…