polbielytics

Ming Dynasty (Balance / Mountain)

How Ming Dynasty does in Polandball Go with Balance as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Ming Dynasty is a legendary Balance/Mountain ball. Only copies with Balance as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Balance. In the Open League, Ming Dynasty with Balance primary wins 54.5% of its battles. That's 86.2% on attack and 22.8% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 64.4%, and worst in Silver, at 50.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,725, and copies in battle average 5,824. In Ethereal they average 9,095 CP. Anon-6Z89 has the strongest copy, at 9,095 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Runic Earthstaff, Radiant Cheese and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Dustpiercer, at 71.7%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal93.3%16.4%54.9%
Aurora88.4%18.0%53.2%
Crystal92.3%15.2%53.8%
Diamond83.0%24.5%53.7%
Gold70.6%31.8%51.2%
Silver78.0%22.2%50.1%
Bronze80.9%48.0%64.4%

Description

Great walls, treasure fleets, and imperial splendor—an age of porcelain, power, and cosmic order.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Runic EarthstaffNature91.5%11.5%51.5%
Radiant CheeseMountain74.5%26.4%50.5%
Inkstained PagesOil95.3%15.1%55.2%
Toy RocketshipCosmic83.4%26.5%55.0%
Sandspire CrownBalance90.8%17.1%53.9%
Shadowscript BrushOil97.1%26.4%61.8%
Staff of IncandescenceLight94.1%6.9%50.4%
Amphibious staffWater89.2%12.5%50.8%
Hedgehog PlushBalance88.5%14.5%51.5%
DustpiercerBalance97.7%45.6%71.7%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-6Z89Aurora9,095Shadowscript Brush55.2%
2ChibiMarukoCrystal8,315Runic Earthstaff73.9%
3YughaCrystal8,285Shadowscript Brush—
4siameseCrystal8,175Colorburst Papers—
5TomcuteBronze8,025Shadowscript Brush—
6lando_norizzDiamond7,895Fractal Scarf—
7LK_TryAgainCrystal7,845Sultan's Relic76.7%
8EggyWeggyCrystal7,625Inkstained Pages86.8%
9TectonaSuburbiaEthereal7,405Staff of Incandescence—
10TomerDiamond7,315Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. Hacker13b, January 6, 2026
  2. thismining664, January 6, 2026
  3. 67Alphawolf420, January 6, 2026
  4. esse, January 6, 2026
  5. rzho, January 6, 2026
  6. mars27, January 6, 2026
  7. Sonyani, January 7, 2026
  8. RanձomGuy, January 7, 2026
  9. onani01, January 7, 2026
  10. stalin1933, January 7, 2026

Seen in

Loading…