polbielytics

Kingdom of Prussia

How Kingdom of Prussia does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Kingdom of Prussia is a legendary Wind/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Kingdom of Prussia wins 54.4% of its battles. That's 87.8% on attack and 21.1% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 73.3%, and worst in Aurora, at 48.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,707, and copies in battle average 5,584. In Ethereal they average 8,331 CP. Anon-5W95 has the strongest copy, at 8,667 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Toy Rocketship and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Dustpiercer, at 67.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Population, at 65.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal94.7%14.1%54.4%
Aurora92.4%5.1%48.7%
Crystal87.6%12.5%50.0%
Diamond86.1%24.7%55.4%
Gold90.3%34.9%62.6%
Silver85.4%26.7%56.1%
Bronze88.5%58.1%73.3%

Description

An unstoppable military machine disguised as a state. Renowned for its terrifyingly disciplined infantry, brilliant tacticians, and shadowy diplomatic maneuvers.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
65 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil94.9%14.8%54.8%
Toy RocketshipCosmic87.9%29.0%58.5%
Radiant CheeseMountain79.3%9.0%44.2%
Black Thorne BladeNature95.7%18.4%57.0%
NightfeatherWind85.9%21.9%53.9%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater95.3%23.7%59.5%
NibblesShadow90.8%12.7%51.7%
DustpiercerBalance89.9%44.4%67.2%
Amphibious staffWater88.9%35.5%62.2%
Mighty AsparagusNature91.7%38.8%65.2%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-5W95—8,667Cursed Halo—
2nougmaster3000Diamond8,397Shadowscript Brush98.0%
3RobertSkowEthereal8,337Inkstained Pages52.6%
4Starwars21Aurora8,127Inkstained Pages83.3%
5Djloko503Crystal8,127Colorburst Papers84.4%
6MyuAurora8,007Black Thorne Blade54.3%
7WilcoAurora7,867—57.9%
8Dani5528Diamond7,547Ancient Flute—
9Anon-4G7R—7,527Duelist’s Épée—
10Robert07Crystal7,427Warlord's Brew—

First owners

  1. WoollyYoshi, July 12, 2026
  2. Máx, July 12, 2026
  3. Meryx, July 12, 2026
  4. Endgame101, July 12, 2026
  5. lordwinston, July 12, 2026
  6. Manlandistan, July 12, 2026
  7. battosai, July 12, 2026
  8. Mongyur, July 12, 2026
  9. Flᐱndre, July 12, 2026
  10. MikeTGT, July 12, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…