polbielytics

Kamikaze Empire of Japan

How Kamikaze Empire of Japan does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Kamikaze Empire of Japan is a legendary Fire ball. It's an Empire of Japan skin. In the Open League, Kamikaze Empire of Japan wins 50.2% of its battles. That's 83.0% on attack and 17.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 55.6%, and worst in Crystal, at 47.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,743, and copies in battle average 5,254. In Ethereal they average 8,705 CP. WoollyYoshi has the strongest copy, at 9,113 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Cobalt Blade, Scorched Blade and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 61.4%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 30.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal92.4%14.5%53.5%
Aurora86.4%8.1%47.3%
Crystal85.3%8.8%47.0%
Diamond89.1%19.5%54.3%
Gold79.8%18.8%49.3%
Silver75.1%25.0%50.0%
Bronze78.7%32.4%55.6%

Description

Blazing with desperate resolve, ready to sacrifice everything in a final fiery plunge.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
90 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
30 of 100
Soft Power
50 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Cobalt BladeMetal83.0%18.9%51.0%
Scorched BladeFire87.6%10.8%49.2%
Toy RocketshipCosmic87.8%23.1%55.4%
Black Thorne BladeNature96.2%10.4%53.3%
Twinpoint SpearMetal86.8%10.6%48.7%
Sandspire CrownBalance73.7%0.9%37.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain92.0%30.8%61.4%
Shadowscript BrushOil88.1%6.9%47.5%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Dragon PlushFire———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1WoollyYoshiEthereal9,113Sakura Katana—
2LePasta🇫🇷Ethereal8,463Loveburst—
3𝔎ℜ.Diamond8,393Inkstained Pages—
4Anon-AF6BAurora8,333Shadowscript Brush—
5Gigio2anniEthereal8,233Burned Scarf—
6notthelordAurora8,163Shadowscript Brush—
7Alden72Aurora7,463Neon Chainaxe87.1%
8SalviaAurora7,393Bluewind Katana—
9IkeaStoreCrystal7,383Inkstained Pages100.0%
10Shinyalot5Diamond7,373Dragon Plush—

First owners

  1. ourmatertate, May 24, 2026
  2. Flishki, May 24, 2026
  3. Max1694, May 24, 2026
  4. Eggbird9678, May 24, 2026
  5. Finlander64, May 24, 2026
  6. Oliff, May 24, 2026
  7. Gigio2anni, May 24, 2026
  8. thismining664, May 24, 2026
  9. oreoss, May 24, 2026
  10. UrLocal747Lover, May 25, 2026

Forms

Loading…