polbielytics

Empire of Japan

How Empire of Japan does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Empire of Japan is a legendary Fire/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Empire of Japan wins 53.1% of its battles. That's 84.5% on attack and 21.8% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 61.6%, and worst in Aurora, at 49.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,743, and copies in battle average 5,370. In Ethereal they average 8,786 CP. Kaiserrollball has the strongest copy, at 9,113 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Cobalt Blade and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Detective's Pistol, at 61.8%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 30.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal91.0%24.0%57.5%
Aurora90.4%9.3%49.9%
Crystal88.6%13.9%51.3%
Diamond85.4%15.1%50.2%
Gold83.3%25.8%54.5%
Silver74.5%31.2%52.9%
Bronze83.3%39.8%61.6%

Description

An imperial powerhouse that expanded rapidly across the Pacific and Asia, fielding a fierce navy and disciplined military.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
90 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
30 of 100
Soft Power
50 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil90.2%16.3%53.3%
Cobalt BladeMetal83.6%32.5%58.1%
Toy RocketshipCosmic77.2%17.0%47.1%
Polar SlushieIce79.2%7.3%43.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain82.4%23.7%53.0%
Scorched BladeFire89.4%23.5%56.4%
Amphibious staffWater92.6%15.6%54.1%
Detective's PistolMetal82.9%40.8%61.8%
Twinpoint SpearMetal91.0%26.8%58.9%
Shadowscript BrushOil———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1KaiserrollballCrystal9,113Inkstained Pages94.5%
2genius6Ethereal9,113Inkstained Pages59.2%
3m1ch1_Ethereal8,863Inkstained Pages45.9%
4PikminWildDiamond8,863Sakura Katana—
5SCAEthereal8,773Inkstained Pages—
6cayeEthereal8,463Barbshot—
7ChibiMarukoCrystal8,383Shadowscript Brush75.3%
8AntiMythicalsTMSilver8,313Shadowscript Brush—
9smognfl🇮🇪Diamond8,163Inkstained Pages94.9%
10doomslayerDiamond8,073Shadowscript Brush90.6%

First owners

  1. TheDanReich, May 9, 2026
  2. zefirkefir, May 9, 2026
  3. Night, May 9, 2026
  4. Spartanprime99, May 9, 2026
  5. rayouo, May 9, 2026
  6. LeEpic, May 9, 2026
  7. Kaiserrollball, May 9, 2026
  8. Oliff, May 9, 2026
  9. SCA, May 9, 2026
  10. FiyY, May 9, 2026

Forms

Loading…