polbielytics

Dominion of Canada

How Dominion of Canada does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Dominion of Canada is an epic Wind/Light ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Dominion of Canada wins 45.2% of its battles. That's 72.5% on attack and 17.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 53.4%, and worst in Gold, at 32.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,060, and copies in battle average 3,604. In Aurora they average 7,930 CP. notthelord has the strongest copy, at 7,930 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Staff of Incandescence. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Emeraldshot Bow and Dustpiercer. Its best record is with Astral Scythe, at 52.5%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 45.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora78.6%0.0%39.3%
Crystal100.0%1.6%50.8%
Diamond80.6%20.5%50.5%
Gold52.0%13.1%32.6%
Silver65.9%14.9%40.4%
Bronze79.8%27.0%53.4%

Description

From Vimy Ridge to Juno Beach, a loyal dominion that punched far above its weight in the World Wars.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
45 of 100
Economy
75 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic75.7%18.0%46.9%
Emeraldshot BowNature84.2%0.0%42.1%
DustpiercerBalance———
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Astral ScytheLight100.0%5.0%52.5%
Polar SlushieIce———
Amphibious staffWater———
Notekeeper SetLight———
Sandspire CrownBalance———
Radiant SickleMetal———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1notthelordAurora7,930Emeraldshot Bow62.1%
2MythicEthereal7,200Perfect Plunger—
3MythicEthereal7,160Radiant Lotus—
4MissJeweleeCrystal7,090Astral Scythe—
5CeskoslovenskoCrystal6,750Dustpiercer—
6BFBRobloxPlayzAurora6,720Divine Halo—
7paradoxEthereal6,660Staff of Incandescence—
8AnatolyCrystal6,490Staff of Incandescence—
9cayeEthereal6,270Inkstained Pages—
10ILikeTrainsEthereal6,240Heartstring Bow—

First owners

  1. EritreaMan, May 9, 2026
  2. nukeco, May 9, 2026
  3. Mieszkowaty, May 9, 2026
  4. Doumice, May 9, 2026
  5. BalearicIB, May 9, 2026
  6. Duwwya, May 9, 2026
  7. siamese, May 9, 2026
  8. Raffertykingdom, May 9, 2026
  9. Haapsalu, May 9, 2026
  10. okuyusev, May 9, 2026

Forms

Loading…