polbielytics

Poland

How Poland does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Poland is an epic Metal/Agriculture ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Poland wins 45.4% of its battles. That's 74.1% on attack and 16.7% on defense. It does best in Ethereal, at 55.5%, and worst in Silver, at 43.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,056, and copies in battle average 3,776. In Ethereal they average 8,817 CP. Noobie829 has the strongest copy, at 8,876 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Polar Slushie and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 55.4%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 75, and its weakest is Population, at 50.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal96.7%14.3%55.5%
Aurora70.4%16.5%43.5%
Crystal84.7%23.0%53.8%
Diamond77.6%15.3%46.4%
Gold73.0%16.5%44.7%
Silver69.8%16.1%43.0%
Bronze74.3%16.7%45.5%

Description

The resilient eagle! Central European power with strong economy and proud history.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
70 of 100
Population
50 of 100
Economy
75 of 100
Diplomacy
75 of 100
Soft Power
70 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic73.9%19.1%46.5%
Polar SlushieIce68.9%20.8%44.9%
Inkstained PagesOil81.5%22.0%51.7%
Radiant CheeseMountain76.8%18.8%47.8%
Detective's PistolMetal84.5%23.2%53.9%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.5%14.3%55.4%
Radiant SickleMetal73.4%31.8%52.6%
MossclumpNature———
General's CapMetal———
DizzletWater96.5%7.7%52.1%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Noobie829Ethereal8,876Shadowscript Brush64.9%
2paplikEthereal8,216Inkstained Pages—
3IchBinLoongGorCrystal7,796Inkstained Pages87.7%
4TheWeirdUnitAurora7,416Navigator's Compass—
5JamosixCrystal7,156Staff of Incandescence—
6WieśniakXDCrystal7,156Commander's Cap—
7🇵🇱ballCrystal7,076Hookfin Skeleton—
8Anon-83YVCrystal6,976Refreshing Noodles—
9Anon-WP2K—6,856Paneseran Crown—
10Troktrok69Aurora6,806Burning Cheese Cannon—

First owners

  1. Reviewer, September 25, 2025
  2. Coelash, September 29, 2025
  3. hemoglobin, October 7, 2025
  4. repan, October 10, 2025
  5. legitzanimates, October 25, 2025
  6. LeNilly, October 26, 2025
  7. SillyCuba, October 26, 2025
  8. _recara_, October 29, 2025
  9. pyrhombus, October 29, 2025
  10. Saturnball, November 3, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…