polbielytics

Central Powers

How Central Powers does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Central Powers is a legendary Chaos/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Central Powers wins 49.7% of its battles. That's 81.7% on attack and 17.7% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 62.4%, and worst in Aurora, at 46.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,725, and copies in battle average 5,120. In Ethereal they average 8,582 CP. ProGamer has the strongest copy, at 8,815 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Demon Pitchfork. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 60.4%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 40.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal98.9%12.8%55.9%
Aurora85.3%6.7%46.0%
Crystal87.1%11.0%49.1%
Diamond80.0%18.7%49.3%
Gold77.5%23.1%50.3%
Silver83.2%31.9%57.6%
Bronze82.3%42.5%62.4%

Description

A colossal, terrifying military coalition during the Great War. Unleashed an unprecedented storm of mechanized metal and artillery across multiple chaotic fronts.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
40 of 100
Soft Power
60 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic74.1%18.3%46.2%
Radiant CheeseMountain79.1%16.5%47.8%
Demon PitchforkFire91.8%14.2%53.0%
Detective's PistolMetal84.7%13.8%49.3%
MoonbandCosmic85.4%7.5%46.4%
Inkstained PagesOil99.3%21.4%60.4%
Scorched BladeFire88.3%18.5%53.4%
Amphibious staffWater83.3%16.7%50.0%
Radiant SickleMetal91.0%24.0%57.5%
A-2000Energy94.4%8.7%51.6%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1ProGamerEthereal8,815Shadowscript Brush67.8%
2polish_mushroomEthereal8,325Shadowscript Brush—
3leosir333Crystal8,075——
4BalllelujahCrystal8,065Crown of the Grove—
5OlteniaAurora8,025Shadowscript Brush100.0%
6PenguinsY2kDiamond7,995Shadowscript Brush—
7Astro🌙Ethereal7,725Commander's Cap—
8Anon-P8N6Aurora7,445Rusty Nail—
9MVP09EFE_trAurora7,325Inkstained Pages46.5%
10hemoglobinCrystal7,315Crown of the Grove—

First owners

  1. nome.a.caso, August 22, 2026
  2. pigeonbonez, August 22, 2026
  3. MintyLuger, August 22, 2026
  4. Frozenfox, August 22, 2026
  5. Purffessor79, August 22, 2026
  6. SEALAND4EVER, August 22, 2026
  7. cbplushenjoyer, August 22, 2026
  8. Greenchair🪑, August 22, 2026
  9. XXCJ, August 22, 2026
  10. LarpWojak333, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…