polbielytics

Celts

How Celts does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Celts is a legendary Nature/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Celts wins 52.2% of its battles. That's 85.4% on attack and 19.0% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 61.0%, and worst in Aurora, at 43.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,689, and copies in battle average 5,390. In Aurora they average 6,468 CP. Dani5528 has the strongest copy, at 8,409 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Runic Earthstaff. It is most often seen holding Emeraldshot Bow, Radiant Cheese and Power Slice. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 51.8%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 85, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 40.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora80.7%5.3%43.0%
Crystal91.5%10.2%50.9%
Diamond85.6%29.7%57.7%
Gold85.6%36.4%61.0%
Silver83.1%17.3%50.2%
Bronze80.0%41.7%60.8%

Description

A vast, legendary collection of ancient Indo-European tribes. Renowned across the continent for their profound, druidic connection to nature and their terrifyingly brilliant metalwork.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
75 of 100
Economy
50 of 100
Diplomacy
40 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Emeraldshot BowNature83.7%7.4%45.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain92.4%11.3%51.8%
Power SliceAgriculture80.0%4.8%42.4%
MoonbandCosmic———
Pure DiamondMountain94.9%0.0%47.5%
Amphibious staffWater91.9%5.7%48.8%
Scorched BladeFire———
Black Thorne BladeNature———
MossclumpNature———
General's CapMetal———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Dani5528Diamond8,409Inkstained Pages—
2max2.0massengerCrystal6,959Torn Eyepatch—
3HoneyMadDiamond6,859Black Thorne Blade—
4FSÍFoolsnavíkCrystal6,709Emeraldshot Bow31.3%
5cute kittens_FNAurora6,699Void Crystal—
6NafEthereal6,469Runic Earthstaff—
7by_knightDiamond6,339Cosmic Shield—
8anarchypenguinCrystal6,329Power Slice43.9%
9PryncypałekAurora6,279Runic Earthstaff—
10Demon15062010Crystal5,859Runic Earthstaff—

First owners

  1. 🇵🇱ball, August 15, 2026
  2. chomikednevada, August 15, 2026
  3. Aryachmidempire, August 15, 2026
  4. KAMIKAZE, August 15, 2026
  5. alpacazzeriA, August 15, 2026
  6. godblessmerica, August 15, 2026
  7. Ref, August 15, 2026
  8. AllPIsHere, August 15, 2026
  9. Subron, August 15, 2026
  10. Alfavitario, August 15, 2026

Seen in

Loading…