polbielytics

United States (Agriculture / Oil)

How United States does in Polandball Go with Agriculture as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

United States is a legendary Agriculture/Oil ball. Only copies with Agriculture as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Agriculture. In the Open League, United States with Agriculture primary wins 52.2% of its battles. That's 85.8% on attack and 18.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 56.0%, and worst in Crystal, at 50.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,756, and copies in battle average 5,569. In Ethereal they average 8,806 CP. Lavash has the strongest copy, at 9,126 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Inkstained Pages and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Scorched Blade, at 57.9%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal94.5%9.0%51.7%
Aurora93.2%12.3%52.8%
Crystal89.0%11.2%50.1%
Diamond81.2%21.8%51.5%
Gold82.0%24.2%53.1%
Silver84.2%25.0%54.6%
Bronze80.5%31.6%56.0%

Description

The land of the free and home of the brave! Known for freedom, eagles, and hamburgers.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic81.8%17.8%49.8%
Inkstained PagesOil95.9%16.0%55.9%
Radiant CheeseMountain87.1%19.8%53.5%
Shadowscript BrushOil93.8%13.8%53.8%
VenomcapAgriculture87.3%22.4%54.8%
Polar SlushieIce77.5%22.6%50.0%
Blackberry BladeAgriculture90.2%12.2%51.2%
DustpiercerBalance93.5%19.7%56.6%
Scorched BladeFire93.3%22.5%57.9%
Staff of IncandescenceLight96.0%17.4%56.7%

Duel matchups

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1LavashAurora9,126Shadowscript Brush85.7%
2ブルニーEthereal9,126Shadowscript Brush72.1%
3LordDebataradjaAurora9,126Shadowscript Brush67.9%
4HaapsaluEthereal9,126Staff of Incandescence68.3%
5JJdoEthereal9,126Inkstained Pages62.7%
6Iker706Ethereal8,876Shadowscript Brush78.8%
7けーぴーEthereal8,876Shadowscript Brush66.7%
8ä.tD42dmMFDiamond8,876Shadowscript Brush95.7%
9GoofierGoober6Aurora8,876Inkstained Pages85.1%
10Troktrok69Aurora8,876Inkstained Pages74.0%

First owners

  1. EclipseRider, September 13, 2025
  2. ionSEntinel, September 21, 2025
  3. Reviewer, September 23, 2025
  4. hemoglobin, September 27, 2025
  5. Ilovepolandball, October 4, 2025
  6. Siffat, October 24, 2025
  7. U_N, October 25, 2025
  8. _recara_, October 29, 2025
  9. pyrhombus, October 29, 2025
  10. Froggo, October 29, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…