polbielytics

First French Empire

How First French Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

First French Empire is a mythical Fire/Energy ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, First French Empire wins 53.4% of its battles. That's 89.0% on attack and 17.8% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 65.8%, and worst in Ethereal, at 42.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,656, and copies in battle average 7,129. In Ethereal they average 8,265 CP. Anon-ATQ7 has the strongest copy, at 9,586 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Shadowscript Brush and Cobalt Blade. Its best record is with Scorched Blade, at 64.1%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 96, and its weakest is Population, at 72.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal82.0%2.7%42.4%
Aurora88.9%7.6%48.3%
Crystal88.9%20.5%54.7%
Diamond90.0%31.9%60.9%
Gold94.8%36.7%65.8%
Silver90.4%36.5%63.5%
Bronze———

Description

Napoleonic eagle marches across Europe

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
96 of 100
Population
72 of 100
Economy
88 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
82 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil79.5%4.4%41.9%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.8%15.2%56.0%
Cobalt BladeMetal75.8%12.6%44.2%
Scorched BladeFire92.8%35.5%64.1%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.3%33.0%59.1%
Emeraldshot BowNature92.8%10.3%51.5%
Staff of IncandescenceLight95.1%10.1%52.6%
Burning Cheese CannonFire85.0%22.4%53.7%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Radiant CheeseMountain———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-ATQ7—9,586Shadowscript Brush94.1%
2WoollyYoshiAurora9,126Inkstained Pages—
3BerZub13Aurora9,076Shadowscript Brush90.5%
4windAurora9,076Emeraldshot Bow95.7%
5BalutyEthereal9,056Shadowscript Brush45.6%
6MagyarEthereal9,016Shadowscript Brush58.8%
7SoloMonkeyEthereal9,006Staff of Incandescence68.7%
8trahanDiamond8,676Shadowscript Brush96.2%
9SalviaCrystal8,596Emeraldshot Bow56.3%
10DexbootzEthereal8,586Shadowscript Brush71.4%

First owners

  1. Zielon222, July 12, 2026
  2. clem, July 12, 2026
  3. Swiss, July 12, 2026
  4. Nadr_Yemen, July 12, 2026
  5. Golemrrich, July 12, 2026
  6. emipreofcanada, July 12, 2026
  7. Kraftaf, July 12, 2026
  8. vvsgengar, July 12, 2026
  9. friendlycountr, July 13, 2026
  10. Rv_, July 13, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…