polbielytics

First French Empire (Energy / Fire)

How First French Empire does in Polandball Go with Energy as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

First French Empire is a mythical Energy/Fire ball. Only copies with Energy as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Energy. In the Open League, First French Empire with Energy primary wins 58.0% of its battles. That's 91.6% on attack and 24.3% on defense. It does best in Crystal, at 62.0%, and worst in Aurora, at 52.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,656, and copies in battle average 7,187. In Aurora they average 8,330 CP. WoollyYoshi has the strongest copy, at 9,126 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Shadowscript Brush and Cobalt Blade. Its best record is with Scorched Blade, at 63.5%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 96, and its weakest is Population, at 72.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora93.3%12.1%52.7%
Crystal93.5%30.4%62.0%
Diamond85.7%28.0%56.9%
Gold———
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

Napoleonic eagle marches across Europe

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
96 of 100
Population
72 of 100
Economy
88 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
82 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil77.2%4.9%41.0%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.6%17.8%57.2%
Cobalt BladeMetal72.7%9.2%41.0%
Scorched BladeFire91.8%35.2%63.5%
Toy RocketshipCosmic84.3%34.3%59.3%
Emeraldshot BowNature94.0%6.5%50.2%
Staff of IncandescenceLight95.3%10.4%52.8%
Burning Cheese CannonFire83.5%22.2%52.9%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Radiant CheeseMountain———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1WoollyYoshiEthereal9,126Inkstained Pages—
2windCrystal9,076Emeraldshot Bow96.1%
3MagyarAurora9,006Shadowscript Brush57.8%
4SoloMonkeyAurora8,606Staff of Incandescence70.4%
5SalviaAurora8,596Emeraldshot Bow—
6dogITGA01Ethereal8,526Cursed Tablet—
7agus.frBronze8,526Inkstained Pages—
8WelleAurora8,496Vibrant Paintbrush84.5%
9EzcAurora8,296Inkstained Pages75.0%
10hongkongempireGold8,126Void Crystal—

First owners

  1. Zielon222, July 12, 2026
  2. clem, July 12, 2026
  3. Swiss, July 12, 2026
  4. Nadr_Yemen, July 12, 2026
  5. Golemrrich, July 12, 2026
  6. emipreofcanada, July 12, 2026
  7. Kraftaf, July 12, 2026
  8. vvsgengar, July 12, 2026
  9. friendlycountr, July 13, 2026
  10. Rv_, July 13, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…