polbielytics

Russia

How Russia does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Russia is an epic Ice/Energy ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Russia wins 47.0% of its battles. That's 77.8% on attack and 16.3% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 50.0%, and worst in Gold, at 43.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,088, and copies in battle average 4,020. In Aurora they average 7,049 CP. TheWeirdUnit has the strongest copy, at 9,208 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Froststring Bow. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Polar Slushie and Froststring Bow. Its best record is with Radiant Sickle, at 69.1%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Economy, at 65.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora92.9%6.8%49.8%
Crystal85.3%14.5%49.9%
Diamond73.4%14.2%43.8%
Gold74.1%12.3%43.2%
Silver74.2%20.8%47.5%
Bronze80.5%19.6%50.0%

Description

The largest country in the world! Known for vodka, bears, and cold winters.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
75 of 100
Economy
65 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
75 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.7%17.2%48.5%
Polar SlushieIce80.7%17.8%49.3%
Froststring BowIce88.1%7.3%47.7%
Radiant CheeseMountain77.3%19.2%48.3%
Blackberry BladeAgriculture80.4%15.2%47.8%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater88.0%11.4%49.7%
Radiant SickleMetal95.3%42.9%69.1%
Iron SwordBalance72.9%12.8%42.8%
Spellbound IconEnergy86.8%19.2%53.0%
Inkstained PagesOil95.1%24.4%59.8%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1TheWeirdUnitAurora9,208Shadowscript Brush97.2%
2Iker706Ethereal8,598Froststring Bow—
3GlebeLukashenkoDiamond8,258Emeraldshot Bow95.0%
4GorbachevCrystal8,228Windeluft95.5%
5ColourSeriesCrystal8,178Froststring Bow—
6LePikaCrystal8,128Cursed Halo96.8%
7Anon-SY5BDiamond7,798Froststring Bow—
8TheWeirdUnitAurora7,558Antimatter Channeler97.2%
9BoneccEthereal7,528Antique Teacup—
10MyrmidonBallerGold7,338Froststring Bow—

First owners

  1. EclipseRider, September 13, 2025
  2. ionSEntinel, September 21, 2025
  3. Reviewer, September 23, 2025
  4. PolishFries, October 22, 2025
  5. blazecube, October 23, 2025
  6. PolishFries, October 23, 2025
  7. AriB, October 26, 2025
  8. JarJar5000, October 27, 2025
  9. katyaaa, October 28, 2025
  10. _recara_, October 29, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…