polbielytics

Crescent Counterattack Ottoman Empire

How Crescent Counterattack Ottoman Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Crescent Counterattack Ottoman Empire is a legendary Faith/Energy ball. It's an Ottoman Empire skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Crescent Counterattack Ottoman Empire wins 53.4% of its battles. That's 87.1% on attack and 19.7% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 67.3%, and worst in Aurora, at 44.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,729, and copies in battle average 5,570. In Ethereal they average 6,990 CP. VistulaRepublic has the strongest copy, at 8,359 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Blue-Gem Paintbrush and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Amphibious staff, at 56.4%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 90, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 75.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal84.4%8.2%46.3%
Aurora86.9%2.4%44.6%
Crystal88.8%13.0%50.9%
Diamond85.4%22.6%54.0%
Gold87.1%29.5%58.3%
Silver87.3%43.8%65.6%
Bronze88.8%45.7%67.3%

Description

Surging forward with divine energy and unyielding faith, turning the tide of battle with a sweeping and legendary offensive strike.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
75 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain82.8%14.5%48.6%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater87.6%23.3%55.4%
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.9%19.1%49.5%
DustpiercerBalance85.5%3.6%44.6%
Neon ChainaxeMetal100.0%12.6%56.3%
Black Thorne BladeNature85.7%4.7%45.2%
A-2000Energy85.7%0.0%42.9%
Plasma CannonEnergy90.7%15.2%52.9%
Void CrystalEnergy92.9%10.6%51.7%
Amphibious staffWater96.3%16.4%56.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1VistulaRepublicAurora8,359Blade of Eternal Radiance—
2MarbleFalconDiamond7,899Hookfin Skeleton—
3JJdoEthereal7,769Emeraldshot Bow—
4Anon-RNQRCrystal7,459Inkstained Pages—
5AnastasiaCrystal7,369Staff of Incandescence93.9%
6LambsCrystal7,329Hwando of Steel—
7ballzooka88Crystal7,309Angelic Blade—
8regnum_tolosaneDiamond7,189Sultan's Relic—
9AdisongkDiamond7,149Inkstained Pages—
10BlueFoxAurora7,109Dustpiercer66.0%

First owners

  1. ChristianP55, July 12, 2026
  2. Pahntoland, July 12, 2026
  3. PCIS(S@sk)🚀, July 12, 2026
  4. Woj3poke_fan, July 12, 2026
  5. Kaiserrollball, July 12, 2026
  6. bibibi1415, July 12, 2026
  7. brrbrr, July 12, 2026
  8. Jiaoshi, July 12, 2026
  9. Mieszkowaty, July 12, 2026
  10. EbanatPlayer, July 12, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…