polbielytics

Fuji Escape Japan

How Fuji Escape Japan does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Fuji Escape Japan is a legendary Water/Mountain ball. It's a Japan skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Fuji Escape Japan wins 50.8% of its battles. That's 84.2% on attack and 17.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 65.8%, and worst in Ethereal, at 23.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,711, and copies in battle average 5,364. In Ethereal they average 6,741 CP. Dani5528 has the strongest copy, at 8,421 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Fisherman's Amulet. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Toy Rocketship and Scintillating Bident. Its best record is with Dizzlet, at 61.6%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 95, and its weakest is Military, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal46.4%0.0%23.2%
Aurora84.3%4.0%44.2%
Crystal87.6%12.1%49.9%
Diamond82.0%20.0%51.0%
Gold85.0%31.9%58.4%
Silver86.0%39.3%62.6%
Bronze86.1%45.6%65.8%

Description

Finding legendary tranquility where the refreshing, cool waters perfectly meet the iconic, towering peak of Mount Fuji.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
70 of 100
Population
75 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
75 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain78.8%17.1%47.9%
Toy RocketshipCosmic76.8%22.9%49.8%
Scintillating BidentStorm90.1%10.3%50.2%
Hwando of SteelMetal59.1%0.5%29.8%
Lumitide SeashellWater96.4%13.8%55.1%
SharkbiteWater83.5%9.3%46.4%
GriffonsailWater79.1%6.9%43.0%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater93.3%29.4%61.4%
DizzletWater96.4%26.7%61.6%
Sailor's AnchorWater85.3%3.7%44.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Dani5528Diamond8,421Shadowscript Brush—
2JohnR4Crystal8,381Radiant Cheese61.0%
3Anon-63K7Diamond8,251Admiral's Cutlass—
4MythicEthereal7,261Lumitide Seashell—
5Anon-WBGAAurora7,131Hookfin Skeleton—
6бенCrystal7,131Fisherman's Amulet72.7%
7GuivoDiamond7,081Mirror of Remorse—
8TURKİYEAurora7,041Staff of Incandescence63.4%
9YYHDiamond7,021Fisherman's Amulet—
10VN_vô_địchAurora6,961Refreshing Noodles—

First owners

  1. REMMI, August 15, 2026
  2. ika12345, August 15, 2026
  3. rexy0607, August 15, 2026
  4. AbyssalTremors, August 15, 2026
  5. blanche, August 15, 2026
  6. Arizonaball, August 15, 2026
  7. 波蘭球可愛捏, August 15, 2026
  8. dumdude, August 15, 2026
  9. ParticleBeam, August 15, 2026
  10. Maaku, August 15, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…