polbielytics

Duchy of Bohemia (Shadow / Fire)

How Duchy of Bohemia does in Polandball Go with Shadow as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Duchy of Bohemia is a legendary Shadow/Fire ball. Only copies with Shadow as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Shadow. In the Open League, Duchy of Bohemia with Shadow primary wins 52.0% of its battles. That's 81.6% on attack and 22.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 60.5%, and worst in Aurora, at 43.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,657, and copies in battle average 5,262. In Aurora they average 6,719 CP. Mgrpt has the strongest copy, at 7,037 CP. It is most often seen holding Cobalt Blade, Druid Staff and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 63.1%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 70, and its weakest is Population, at 45.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora82.1%4.0%43.1%
Crystal80.4%16.3%48.3%
Diamond85.3%25.0%55.2%
Gold84.0%28.2%56.1%
Silver75.8%43.3%59.5%
Bronze80.9%40.0%60.5%

Description

A crown jewel of the Holy Roman Empire. A fiercely independent realm that produced powerful kings and weathered the fiery chaos of the Hussite Wars.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
70 of 100
Population
45 of 100
Economy
60 of 100
Diplomacy
50 of 100
Soft Power
65 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Cobalt BladeMetal89.1%33.3%61.2%
Druid StaffNature67.2%8.3%37.8%
Inkstained PagesOil94.9%31.4%63.1%
SunbandCosmic87.0%11.5%49.2%
Flowery EaringsFire90.4%4.2%47.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Hookfin SkeletonStorm81.2%0.0%40.6%
Polar SlushieIce———
Staff of IncandescenceLight———
Toy RocketshipCosmic———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1MgrptAurora7,037Flowery Earings71.0%
2NorwayLoverCrystal6,607——
3viðkrCrystal6,537Sunband29.5%
4LéonieAurora6,477Black Thorne Blade—
5SugarSwirlAurora6,357Dizzlet—
6OlteniaCrystal6,227Flower Hearts—
7ftkamenDiamond6,227——
8MatiksoqCrystal6,217Dustpiercer—
9Nadr_YemenEthereal6,057Neon Chainaxe—
10NetzaGold5,877Scout Neckerchief—

First owners

  1. ProGamer, June 20, 2026
  2. Cathin, June 20, 2026
  3. Vitami, June 20, 2026
  4. ftkamen, June 20, 2026
  5. Bonecc, June 20, 2026
  6. Mimoo, June 20, 2026
  7. Mongyur, June 20, 2026
  8. ihavedollars, June 20, 2026
  9. ihavedollars, June 20, 2026
  10. MCCHANS, June 20, 2026

Seen in

Loading…