polbielytics

Teutonic Order

How Teutonic Order does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Teutonic Order is a legendary Faith/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Teutonic Order wins 52.6% of its battles. That's 84.5% on attack and 20.8% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 58.6%, and worst in Aurora, at 51.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,671, and copies in battle average 5,714. In Aurora they average 7,106 CP. SillyLittleXela has the strongest copy, at 8,791 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Dustpiercer, Inkstained Pages and General's Cap. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 56.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 90, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 15.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora87.2%15.3%51.2%
Crystal87.8%14.8%51.3%
Diamond80.3%23.8%52.0%
Gold84.9%30.4%57.6%
Silver82.7%34.4%58.6%
Bronze80.2%24.5%52.3%

Description

A fearsome and heavily militarized crusading order that brutally carved out a massive monastic state along the freezing Baltic coast.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
40 of 100
Economy
60 of 100
Diplomacy
15 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
DustpiercerBalance86.5%22.3%54.4%
Inkstained PagesOil92.8%18.5%55.7%
General's CapMetal88.6%14.1%51.4%
Toy RocketshipCosmic77.1%23.0%50.1%
NightfeatherWind76.2%19.4%47.8%
Radiant CheeseMountain81.7%30.6%56.2%
MoonbandCosmic81.3%5.1%43.2%
Shadowscript BrushOil———
Iron SwordBalance85.0%2.1%43.5%
SunbandCosmic80.6%0.0%40.3%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1SillyLittleXelaCrystal8,791Inkstained Pages97.5%
2AmethysttAurora8,641Shadowscript Brush87.5%
3MimooDiamond8,391Shadowscript Brush97.2%
4MirelleAurora8,391Inkstained Pages55.9%
5ТрясожопеньCrystal8,361Inkstained Pages89.5%
6VistulaRepublicAurora7,471Shadowscript Brush—
7Bobby_hgCrystal7,351Colorburst Papers94.4%
8RTHSilver7,291Seaspike Trophy—
90.0Aurora7,281Sultan's Relic—
10gegeAurora7,181Inkstained Pages58.9%

First owners

  1. Cheyennes13, June 20, 2026
  2. Sealball, June 20, 2026
  3. pri6879, June 20, 2026
  4. SillyLittleXela, June 20, 2026
  5. Woj3poke_fan, June 20, 2026
  6. James_Redstone, June 20, 2026
  7. Oliff, June 20, 2026
  8. Endgame101, June 20, 2026
  9. Rooted, June 20, 2026
  10. Szabi0126, June 20, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…