polbielytics

Imperial Federation (Cosmic / Chaos)

How Imperial Federation does in Polandball Go with Cosmic as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Imperial Federation is a mythical Cosmic/Chaos ball. Only copies with Cosmic as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Cosmic. In the Open League, Imperial Federation with Cosmic primary wins 53.5% of its battles. That's 88.8% on attack and 18.1% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 59.5%, and worst in Aurora, at 49.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,680, and copies in battle average 6,391. In Ethereal they average 9,293 CP. Anon-2P46 has the strongest copy, at 10,000 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Shadowscript Brush and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 63.5%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal97.6%17.5%57.6%
Aurora91.5%6.7%49.1%
Crystal91.9%11.7%51.8%
Diamond84.6%25.2%54.9%
Gold88.8%30.3%59.5%
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

A monumental, theoretical global super-state. An attempt to bind the entire British Empire into one unified, cosmic entity, forever balancing on the edge of utter chaos.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.1%19.2%49.7%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.0%31.0%63.5%
Inkstained PagesOil94.0%15.7%54.9%
Radiant CheeseMountain71.2%11.2%41.2%
Parasol of the DragonFire97.6%13.2%55.4%
MoonbandCosmic78.6%8.5%43.5%
Seaspike TrophyStorm96.7%12.9%54.8%
Black Thorne BladeNature98.5%17.1%57.8%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater94.1%29.6%61.9%
Demon PitchforkFire88.2%15.2%51.7%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-2P46Aurora10,000The Harvester87.2%
2TectonaSuburbiaEthereal9,350Shadowscript Brush68.0%
3capycheckboxCrystal9,350Inkstained Pages97.9%
4JimJamHamAurora9,330Shadowscript Brush88.7%
5LobotomyAurora9,100Shadowscript Brush81.4%
6WowokEthereal9,100Shadowscript Brush—
7pennyAurora9,020Shadowscript Brush—
8cute kittens_FNAurora8,630Shadowscript Brush77.5%
9KingdomOfSaxonyCrystal8,310Emeraldshot Bow—
10Daniel_72Diamond8,150Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. RocheliPari, August 22, 2026
  2. GraniteMapper, August 22, 2026
  3. Dragokirby, August 22, 2026
  4. PØLANDBALLÈR, August 22, 2026
  5. TectonaSuburbia, August 22, 2026
  6. CAleatoria, August 22, 2026
  7. Z3nith, August 22, 2026
  8. Tirantloblanc, August 22, 2026
  9. deutschland, August 22, 2026
  10. td_gllz, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Loading…