polbielytics

Roman Republic

How Roman Republic does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Roman Republic is a mythical Balance/Nature ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Roman Republic wins 54.6% of its battles. That's 90.8% on attack and 18.4% on defense. It does best in Diamond, at 64.8%, and worst in Aurora, at 50.4%. Copies in battle average 7,762 CP. In Ethereal they average 9,172 CP. Nadr_Yemen has the strongest copy, at 9,330 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Emeraldshot Bow and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Sakura Katana, at 60.0%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Population, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal89.0%15.3%52.2%
Aurora90.7%10.1%50.4%
Crystal94.3%17.8%56.1%
Diamond97.8%31.8%64.8%
Gold———
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

Before the emperors, there was the Senate and the People of Rome. Unstoppable legions and brilliant statecraft.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
80 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil90.3%14.9%52.6%
Emeraldshot BowNature97.9%13.6%55.7%
Inkstained PagesOil93.2%17.9%55.5%
Sandspire CrownBalance80.4%4.7%42.6%
Royal MantleBalance94.3%8.1%51.2%
Sakura KatanaNature100.0%20.0%60.0%
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
NibblesShadow100.0%14.5%57.3%
Hedgehog PlushBalance———
Black Thorne BladeNature———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Nadr_YemenEthereal9,330Shadowscript Brush65.6%
2Astro🌙Ethereal9,330Shadowscript Brush32.3%
3MVP09EFE_trEthereal9,330Emeraldshot Bow46.3%
4Cheyennes13Crystal9,330Inkstained Pages73.0%
5hemoglobinCrystal9,020Colorburst Papers—
6JingAurora8,680Shadowscript Brush70.5%
7Alex_Aurora7,450Inkstained Pages71.7%
8MilesX3Gold7,380Inkstained Pages—
9is76550Aurora7,300——
10DiocletianDiamond7,260Black Thorne Blade96.4%

First owners

  1. Nadr_Yemen, March 29, 2026
  2. mystic, March 30, 2026
  3. belgiumlover_2, April 2, 2026
  4. pErikito, April 3, 2026
  5. Astro🌙, April 5, 2026
  6. DUESEKKAR, April 6, 2026
  7. Diocletian, April 7, 2026
  8. yesewolf, April 8, 2026
  9. kachet10land, April 9, 2026
  10. kirby, April 9, 2026

Seen in

Loading…