polbielytics

Roman Republic (Balance / Nature)

How Roman Republic does in Polandball Go with Balance as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Roman Republic is a mythical Balance/Nature ball. Only copies with Balance as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Balance. In the Open League, Roman Republic with Balance primary wins 52.7% of its battles. That's 91.3% on attack and 14.0% on defense. It does best in Diamond, at 61.8%, and worst in Aurora, at 48.8%. Copies in battle average 8,191 CP. In Ethereal they average 9,153 CP. Nadr_Yemen has the strongest copy, at 9,330 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Emeraldshot Bow and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Sakura Katana, at 60.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Population, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal92.6%13.8%53.2%
Aurora89.6%7.9%48.8%
Crystal———
Diamond98.6%25.0%61.8%
Gold———
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

Before the emperors, there was the Senate and the People of Rome. Unstoppable legions and brilliant statecraft.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
80 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
90 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil93.6%14.2%53.9%
Emeraldshot BowNature98.7%10.6%54.6%
Inkstained PagesOil93.2%14.3%53.8%
Sandspire CrownBalance80.3%3.7%42.0%
Royal MantleBalance96.1%3.5%49.8%
Sakura KatanaNature100.0%20.4%60.2%
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
NibblesShadow100.0%14.5%57.3%
Hedgehog PlushBalance———
Black Thorne BladeNature———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Nadr_YemenEthereal9,330Shadowscript Brush62.0%
2Astro🌙Ethereal9,080Shadowscript Brush32.9%
3Cheyennes13Crystal9,080Inkstained Pages—
4hemoglobinCrystal8,600Colorburst Papers—
5JingAurora8,550Shadowscript Brush70.0%
6DiocletianDiamond7,260Black Thorne Blade96.2%
7RootedBronze7,220Sandspire Crown—
8MilesX3Gold7,130Inkstained Pages—
9anarchypenguinCrystal7,100Sandspire Crown40.8%
10AstrallGold6,930Hedgehog Plush—

First owners

  1. Nadr_Yemen, March 29, 2026
  2. mystic, March 30, 2026
  3. belgiumlover_2, April 2, 2026
  4. pErikito, April 3, 2026
  5. Astro🌙, April 5, 2026
  6. DUESEKKAR, April 6, 2026
  7. Diocletian, April 7, 2026
  8. yesewolf, April 8, 2026
  9. kachet10land, April 9, 2026
  10. kirby, April 9, 2026

Seen in

Loading…