polbielytics

Roman Empire (Light / Wind)

How Roman Empire does in Polandball Go with Light as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Roman Empire is a legendary Light/Wind ball. Only copies with Light as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Light. In the Open League, Roman Empire with Light primary wins 57.8% of its battles. That's 92.6% on attack and 22.9% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 65.2%, and worst in Aurora, at 44.5%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,756, and copies in battle average 6,346. In Ethereal they average 8,840 CP. paplik has the strongest copy, at 9,126 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Shadowscript Brush and Divine Halo. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 63.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal98.1%26.4%62.3%
Aurora80.9%8.2%44.5%
Crystal93.2%19.2%56.2%
Diamond93.2%34.6%63.9%
Gold93.6%33.0%63.3%
Silver91.7%38.8%65.2%
Bronze———

Description

The eternal colossus that shaped the Mediterranean world. All roads lead to its mighty legions.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
90 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
99 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil96.7%22.6%59.7%
Shadowscript BrushOil98.5%27.8%63.2%
Divine HaloFaith97.3%25.8%61.6%
Toy RocketshipCosmic83.7%23.7%53.7%
Notekeeper SetLight97.8%24.9%61.4%
Black Thorne BladeNature87.6%20.2%53.9%
Sultan's RelicEnergy81.5%9.5%45.5%
Astral ScytheLight95.9%24.1%60.0%
DustpiercerBalance94.1%12.0%53.1%
Heartstring BowWind84.2%18.7%51.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1paplikEthereal9,126Shadowscript Brush73.1%
2Anon-PT9TAurora8,806Blade of Eternal Radiance—
3HSDBQCrystal8,706Inkstained Pages95.0%
4Anon-4ZZQ—8,476Blade of Eternal Radiance—
5polish_mushroomEthereal8,446Shadowscript Brush79.4%
6paradoxEthereal8,366Staff of Incandescence—
7ArizonaballCrystal8,296Shadowscript Brush93.5%
8ProGamerEthereal8,276Emeraldshot Bow—
9bananaryaCrystal7,826Inkstained Pages—
10My_balls_itchCrystal7,476Astral Scythe82.1%

First owners

  1. Wølfy, March 29, 2026
  2. ItzPolishThaiYT, March 29, 2026
  3. Lavash, March 29, 2026
  4. JarJar5000, March 29, 2026
  5. TheGrandPope, March 29, 2026
  6. 👑KingDedede, March 29, 2026
  7. Solacw, March 29, 2026
  8. BintuluGuy, March 29, 2026
  9. PossibleNoodles, March 29, 2026
  10. westfrysianguy, March 29, 2026

Seen in

Loading…