polbielytics

West Germany

How West Germany does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

West Germany is an epic Metal/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, West Germany wins 48.3% of its battles. That's 78.7% on attack and 18.0% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 54.4%, and worst in Gold, at 43.5%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,096, and copies in battle average 4,259. In Aurora they average 6,569 CP. Mimoo has the strongest copy, at 7,266 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Dustpiercer and Detective's Pistol. Its best record is with Dustpiercer, at 53.2%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 90, and its weakest is Military, at 75.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora88.1%12.4%50.3%
Crystal81.2%7.6%44.4%
Diamond76.1%16.0%46.0%
Gold73.9%13.1%43.5%
Silver78.2%17.8%48.0%
Bronze76.6%32.3%54.4%

Description

The economic miracle of the Cold War. Rebuilt, industrial, and firmly anchored in the West.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
80 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil91.9%12.2%52.1%
DustpiercerBalance93.2%13.2%53.2%
Detective's PistolMetal———
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Scout NeckerchiefBalance———
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
CatmugWater———
Rebounder BallsBalance———
Polar SlushieIce———
Radiant CheeseMountain———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1MimooDiamond7,266Blue-Gem Paintbrush97.2%
2TrezvennikSergoDiamond7,236Inkstained Pages100.0%
3WelleEthereal7,206Inkstained Pages78.3%
4a_conquerAurora7,066Inkstained Pages41.2%
5NoobXAurora7,006Seaspike Trophy—
6cayeEthereal6,276Safari Hat—
7RastleAurora6,216Inkstained Pages—
8dogITGA01Ethereal6,196Steelblade Katana—
9DutchMappyYTBronze6,116Sandspire Crown—
10RINSONE_CBDiamond6,026——

First owners

  1. liechdefender, March 21, 2026
  2. Ghostlegend, March 21, 2026
  3. jozsunda, March 21, 2026
  4. MYLORD, March 21, 2026
  5. ols, March 21, 2026
  6. ItzPolishThaiYT, March 21, 2026
  7. DroBoww, March 21, 2026
  8. My_balls_itch, March 21, 2026
  9. Sam_TheDino, March 21, 2026
  10. Cinnamon, March 21, 2026

Seen in

Loading…