polbielytics

Intermarium

How Intermarium does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Intermarium is a legendary Fire/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Intermarium wins 59.8% of its battles. That's 91.6% on attack and 28.0% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 75.0%, and worst in Aurora, at 52.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,743, and copies in battle average 6,170. In Aurora they average 6,963 CP. TheWeirdUnit has the strongest copy, at 9,413 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Cobalt Blade, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Emeraldshot Bow, at 70.9%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora94.0%9.9%52.0%
Crystal92.0%20.5%56.2%
Diamond90.2%37.2%63.7%
Gold94.8%37.5%66.1%
Silver90.7%39.9%65.3%
Bronze85.4%64.7%75.0%

Description

The grand alliance "Between the Seas," stretching from the Baltic to the Black Sea.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
70 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Cobalt BladeMetal92.9%22.6%57.7%
Inkstained PagesOil99.0%29.9%64.4%
Toy RocketshipCosmic88.2%28.3%58.3%
Shadowscript BrushOil95.7%20.6%58.1%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater91.7%21.0%56.4%
Enchanted PetalsLight85.5%2.6%44.1%
Emeraldshot BowNature97.1%44.7%70.9%
General's CapMetal———
Crown of the GroveWater———
DustpiercerBalance———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1TheWeirdUnitAurora9,413Shadowscript Brush96.3%
2A_w0tysAurora8,863Inkstained Pages80.2%
3ㅤㅤㅤㅤYAurora8,783Sakura Katana—
4Edmund_IronsideAurora8,463Shadowscript Brush73.0%
5NoobXAurora8,433Blade of Eternal Radiance—
6BFBRobloxPlayzAurora8,433Staff of Incandescence—
7ProGamerEthereal8,413Staff of Incandescence—
8ArcticDiamond8,403Shadowscript Brush—
9joyxujiayueAurora8,403Inkstained Pages—
10Bobo_VivAurora8,363Dragon Plush—

First owners

  1. BananaMan210, March 8, 2026
  2. Art, March 8, 2026
  3. El_Goblino, March 8, 2026
  4. basikdream, March 8, 2026
  5. China_Love, March 8, 2026
  6. Nal_600, March 8, 2026
  7. liechdefender, March 8, 2026
  8. ihavedollars, March 8, 2026
  9. Porkball, March 9, 2026
  10. TaikeTheIndo, March 9, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…