polbielytics

Intermarium (Fire / Shadow)

How Intermarium does in Polandball Go with Fire as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Intermarium is a legendary Fire/Shadow ball. Only copies with Fire as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Fire. In the Open League, Intermarium with Fire primary wins 58.8% of its battles. That's 89.8% on attack and 27.8% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 67.8%, and worst in Aurora, at 50.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,743, and copies in battle average 5,877. In Aurora they average 7,284 CP. TheWeirdUnit has the strongest copy, at 9,413 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Cobalt Blade, Inkstained Pages and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Emeraldshot Bow, at 66.7%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora92.0%9.2%50.6%
Crystal92.4%21.3%56.8%
Diamond88.6%30.4%59.5%
Gold92.5%32.7%62.6%
Silver85.2%35.7%60.4%
Bronze84.5%51.2%67.8%

Description

The grand alliance "Between the Seas," stretching from the Baltic to the Black Sea.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
90 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
70 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Cobalt BladeMetal87.3%24.3%55.8%
Inkstained PagesOil95.7%24.6%60.1%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.6%32.4%59.0%
Shadowscript BrushOil92.0%20.3%56.1%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater92.1%21.6%56.9%
Polar SlushieIce84.6%25.8%55.2%
Enchanted PetalsLight83.0%3.5%43.2%
Radiant CheeseMountain87.3%38.8%63.1%
Emeraldshot BowNature93.1%40.4%66.7%
Crown of the GroveWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1TheWeirdUnitAurora9,413Shadowscript Brush95.2%
2A_w0tysAurora8,863Inkstained Pages77.7%
3ㅤㅤㅤㅤYAurora8,783Sakura Katana—
4Edmund_IronsideAurora8,463Shadowscript Brush72.3%
5BFBRobloxPlayzAurora8,453Staff of Incandescence—
6NoobXAurora8,433Blade of Eternal Radiance—
7joyxujiayueAurora8,403Inkstained Pages—
8Bobo_VivAurora8,363Dragon Plush—
9★Maple★Crystal8,163Bluewind Katana94.7%
10PikminWildDiamond7,863A-2000—

First owners

  1. BananaMan210, March 8, 2026
  2. Art, March 8, 2026
  3. El_Goblino, March 8, 2026
  4. basikdream, March 8, 2026
  5. China_Love, March 8, 2026
  6. Nal_600, March 8, 2026
  7. liechdefender, March 8, 2026
  8. ihavedollars, March 8, 2026
  9. Porkball, March 9, 2026
  10. TaikeTheIndo, March 9, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…