polbielytics

Kazakh SSR

How Kazakh SSR does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Kazakh SSR is an epic Fire/Nature ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Kazakh SSR wins 46.8% of its battles. That's 79.2% on attack and 14.4% on defense. It does best in Diamond, at 59.7%, and worst in Gold, at 39.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,068, and copies in battle average 4,828. In Ethereal they average 7,008 CP. subbyway12 has the strongest copy, at 7,238 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Emeraldshot Bow. It is most often seen holding Dragon Plush, Runic Earthstaff and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Runic Earthstaff, at 49.1%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 75, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 40.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal88.6%3.5%46.1%
Aurora89.7%7.0%48.3%
Crystal84.1%8.9%46.5%
Diamond90.7%28.6%59.7%
Gold64.6%13.4%39.0%
Silver70.6%18.4%44.5%
Bronze75.6%20.0%47.8%

Description

The giant of the steppe. Home to the Baikonur Cosmodrome and the Soviet space dream.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
70 of 100
Population
65 of 100
Economy
75 of 100
Diplomacy
40 of 100
Soft Power
45 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Dragon PlushFire90.4%2.3%46.4%
Runic EarthstaffNature89.6%8.6%49.1%
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Emeraldshot BowNature———
NibblesShadow———
Burning Cheese CannonFire———
Staff of IncandescenceLight———
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1subbyway12Diamond7,238Emeraldshot Bow92.8%
2一枝筆PenAurora7,088Scorched Blade—
3MongyurCrystal7,088Runic Earthstaff—
4Mister1289Ethereal7,008Dragon Plush37.8%
5SoviettheGreatCrystal6,838Burning Cheese Cannon75.6%
6rioeggyBronze6,718Staff of Incandescence—
7RastleAurora6,568Inkstained Pages—
8MarkrCrystal6,508Inkstained Pages—
9enkdulguunMNGold6,498Emeraldshot Bow83.3%
10SolidsnakeAurora6,458Sandspire Crown—

First owners

  1. JP_Caucasus, March 8, 2026
  2. @RvwFQjy5, March 8, 2026
  3. RunningMan, March 8, 2026
  4. easteuropeanguy, March 8, 2026
  5. Chymjam, March 8, 2026
  6. JarJar5000, March 8, 2026
  7. TCGCB_456, March 8, 2026
  8. RJP156, March 8, 2026
  9. ✟LeMont✟, March 8, 2026
  10. massiveman, March 8, 2026

Seen in

Loading…