polbielytics

Mayan Empire

How Mayan Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Mayan Empire is a legendary Faith/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Mayan Empire wins 50.2% of its battles. That's 85.4% on attack and 15.1% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 77.6%, and worst in Aurora, at 46.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,675, and copies in battle average 5,873. In Ethereal they average 7,449 CP. AntiMythicalsTM has the strongest copy, at 8,795 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Staff of Incandescence, Radiant Cheese and Nightfeather. Its best record is with Amphibious staff, at 70.4%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 95, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 50.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal85.6%10.8%48.2%
Aurora88.1%5.6%46.9%
Crystal87.0%9.0%48.0%
Diamond80.8%22.3%51.5%
Gold84.0%24.8%54.4%
Silver94.0%51.3%72.6%
Bronze90.0%65.2%77.6%

Description

Brilliant astronomers, mathematicians, and architects who built towering step pyramids deep within the jungle.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
60 of 100
Population
65 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
50 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Staff of IncandescenceLight81.5%3.3%42.4%
Radiant CheeseMountain65.1%7.9%36.5%
NightfeatherWind86.8%4.3%45.6%
Inkstained PagesOil97.7%28.4%63.0%
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.2%19.3%49.7%
Amphibious staffWater97.5%43.3%70.4%
Arachnid ClawsShadow87.4%16.4%51.9%
Mighty AsparagusNature73.5%14.8%44.1%
Iron SwordBalance91.8%9.1%50.5%
CatmugWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1AntiMythicalsTMSilver8,795Shadowscript Brush—
2mars27Ethereal8,775Inkstained Pages—
3ТрясожопеньCrystal8,275Inkstained Pages90.7%
4CoelashCrystal8,275Inkstained Pages86.5%
5genius6Ethereal8,255Arachnid Claws58.1%
6fat-kiuCrystal8,095Shadowscript Brush90.6%
7NETHIACrystal8,095Vibrant Paintbrush—
8BluwBerrieAurora7,925Colorburst Papers—
9SybeeriaAurora7,395Hookfin Skeleton—
10BalearicIBCrystal7,395Dustpiercer93.1%

First owners

  1. mars27, April 18, 2026
  2. Tyrant, April 18, 2026
  3. caramisu, April 19, 2026
  4. lillyarora, April 19, 2026
  5. pippy1981, April 19, 2026
  6. scrurpy, April 19, 2026
  7. Mieszkowaty, April 19, 2026
  8. BalearicIB, April 19, 2026
  9. polandballgofan, April 19, 2026
  10. babae, April 19, 2026

Seen in

Loading…