polbielytics

Roman Kingdom

How Roman Kingdom does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Roman Kingdom is a legendary Agriculture/Fire ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Roman Kingdom wins 51.9% of its battles. That's 87.5% on attack and 16.2% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 61.5%, and worst in Crystal, at 48.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,626, and copies in battle average 5,456. In Aurora they average 6,133 CP. Anon-42D3 has the strongest copy, at 8,616 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Sultan's Relic. It is most often seen holding Cobalt Blade, Snow Hearts and Scorched Blade. Its best record is with Scorched Blade, at 56.9%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 65, and its weakest is Population, at 35.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora94.3%10.7%52.5%
Crystal89.3%8.5%48.9%
Diamond84.2%21.4%52.8%
Gold86.6%24.2%55.4%
Silver88.2%34.7%61.5%
Bronze———

Description

The mythic beginnings of Rome. Ruled by seven kings before the Republic was born.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
60 of 100
Population
35 of 100
Economy
45 of 100
Diplomacy
40 of 100
Soft Power
65 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Cobalt BladeMetal80.3%13.0%46.6%
Snow HeartsIce98.3%6.8%52.5%
Scorched BladeFire91.0%22.9%56.9%
Shadowscript BrushOil98.4%14.3%56.4%
Blackberry BladeAgriculture82.0%4.3%43.1%
Radiant CheeseMountain82.0%7.8%45.0%
Emeraldshot BowNature95.6%5.0%50.3%
Radiant SickleMetal———
Burning Cheese CannonFire———
Toy RocketshipCosmic———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-42D3Aurora8,616Inkstained Pages—
2siameseCrystal8,226Sultan's Relic—
3ClevelandSteamAurora8,186Shadowscript Brush86.5%
4ThelongmarchCrystal8,086Flowery Earings—
5Anon-VM7HCrystal7,856Loveburst—
6Anon-FFFQCrystal7,276Warlord's Brew—
7MythicEthereal7,266——
8JiwooAurora7,256Sultan's Relic—
9tiganaCrystal7,046Emeraldshot Bow75.0%
10Tripartite_doraCrystal6,926Black Thorne Blade—

First owners

  1. , April 5, 2026
  2. FiyY, April 5, 2026
  3. @CdJWosve, April 5, 2026
  4. mets, April 5, 2026
  5. Tripartite_dora, April 6, 2026
  6. joyxujiayue, April 6, 2026
  7. ℌ𝔢𝔵𝔢, April 6, 2026
  8. bionikaster, April 6, 2026
  9. Yogurt2, April 7, 2026
  10. yurakenshi, April 7, 2026

Seen in

Loading…