polbielytics

Brazilian Spirit BRICS

How Brazilian Spirit BRICS does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Brazilian Spirit BRICS is a legendary Shadow/Balance ball. It's a BRICS skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Brazilian Spirit BRICS wins 53.6% of its battles. That's 88.7% on attack and 18.6% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 66.4%, and worst in Crystal, at 51.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,740, and copies in battle average 5,992. In Ethereal they average 9,039 CP. mars27 has the strongest copy, at 9,110 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Hedgehog Plush, Inkstained Pages and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 67.0%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 97, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 66.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal99.2%14.6%56.9%
Aurora96.5%18.4%57.5%
Crystal91.0%11.4%51.2%
Diamond81.9%21.8%51.9%
Gold86.3%46.5%66.4%
Silver———
Bronze———

Description

As a founding pillar of the BRICS bloc, they bring the raw economic power of South America to the table. with vision for a multipolar world, Brazil is here to negotiate.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
82 of 100
Population
97 of 100
Economy
88 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
66 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Hedgehog PlushBalance87.4%11.3%49.4%
Inkstained PagesOil97.3%36.7%67.0%
Radiant CheeseMountain72.9%16.5%44.7%
Shadowscript BrushOil100.0%23.0%61.5%
Toy RocketshipCosmic78.8%14.2%46.5%
Battle ShieldBalance94.8%14.7%54.8%
DustpiercerBalance89.6%17.9%53.8%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance91.3%38.8%65.0%
Bandunian PassportBalance83.3%16.7%50.0%
Loca PlushShadow96.2%13.3%54.7%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1mars27Ethereal9,110Shadowscript Brush73.3%
2Swiss🇨🇭Ethereal9,110Shadowscript Brush65.8%
3BFBRobloxPlayzAurora8,790Emeraldshot Bow79.4%
4LuckyCrystal8,690Inkstained Pages95.7%
5Cheyennes13Crystal8,460Legacy Blade—
6paradoxEthereal8,190Ancient Flute—
7MetashiCrystal8,020Inkstained Pages93.2%
8WaterPhoenixxAurora8,000Shadowscript Brush91.1%
9SoloMonkeyEthereal7,820Inkstained Pages—
10Endgame101Crystal7,810Inkstained Pages90.4%

First owners

  1. Figu, April 18, 2026
  2. Prussian_Oreo, April 18, 2026
  3. GooseWorthy, April 18, 2026
  4. callenball, April 18, 2026
  5. BFBRobloxPlayz, April 19, 2026
  6. salvador777, April 19, 2026
  7. Kyle112G, April 19, 2026
  8. ( ̄^ ̄)ゞ, April 19, 2026
  9. Chitownjc, April 19, 2026
  10. Bumba, April 19, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…