polbielytics

BRICS

How BRICS does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

BRICS is a legendary Shadow/Light ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, BRICS wins 51.6% of its battles. That's 84.2% on attack and 19.0% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 57.2%, and worst in Aurora, at 49.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,740, and copies in battle average 5,334. In Ethereal they average 8,463 CP. oscarproboi has the strongest copy, at 9,410 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Blue-Gem Paintbrush. Its best record is with Amberstroke Brush, at 62.1%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 97, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 66.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal90.5%13.6%52.0%
Aurora89.2%9.4%49.3%
Crystal86.6%12.4%49.5%
Diamond81.6%21.0%51.3%
Gold81.9%23.7%52.8%
Silver84.4%27.3%55.8%
Bronze81.4%33.0%57.2%

Description

A heavyweight alliance of ambition—casting long shadows with rising light.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
82 of 100
Population
97 of 100
Economy
88 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
66 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic79.4%21.3%50.3%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.0%19.6%51.3%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater92.7%17.7%55.2%
Inkstained PagesOil93.2%13.7%53.5%
Lightbringer's BladeLight88.1%10.3%49.2%
Amberstroke BrushBalance92.3%31.9%62.1%
Polar SlushieIce80.5%25.7%53.1%
DustpiercerBalance90.3%17.6%54.0%
Notekeeper SetLight92.2%21.7%56.9%
Divine HaloFaith89.9%19.2%54.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1oscarproboiAurora9,410Silent Assassin95.9%
2WoollyYoshiAurora9,410Shadowscript Brush70.7%
3Max1694Aurora9,110Shadowscript Brush83.1%
4HSDBQCrystal9,110Shadowscript Brush95.5%
5JJdoEthereal9,110Inkstained Pages63.7%
6Bobo_VivAurora9,110Inkstained Pages55.8%
7DatNHAurora8,860Shadowscript Brush81.7%
8Gigio2anniEthereal8,860Arachnid Claws65.0%
9PikminWildDiamond8,860Shadowscript Brush—
10GoofierGoober6Aurora8,860Blade of Eternal Radiance86.6%

First owners

  1. marylandman, February 28, 2026
  2. Lavash, February 28, 2026
  3. lekkerbekje, February 28, 2026
  4. neso123, February 28, 2026
  5. ThatCommieBirb, February 28, 2026
  6. 👑KingDedede, February 28, 2026
  7. RULEROFNYC, February 28, 2026
  8. Seregios, March 1, 2026
  9. TheGatlingpea, March 1, 2026
  10. SqueezedJerry, March 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…