polbielytics

Qing, the Last Dragon

How Qing, the Last Dragon does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Qing, the Last Dragon is a legendary Fire/Wind ball. It's a Qing Dynasty skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Qing, the Last Dragon wins 58.8% of its battles. That's 89.1% on attack and 28.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 81.5%, and worst in Crystal, at 50.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,731, and copies in battle average 6,314. In Ethereal they average 8,615 CP. Rastle has the strongest copy, at 9,101 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Cobalt Blade, Inkstained Pages and Shadowscript Brush. Its best record is with Cobalt Blade, at 59.7%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 90, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal86.8%20.8%53.8%
Aurora92.1%8.7%50.4%
Crystal89.0%11.3%50.2%
Diamond90.2%43.8%67.0%
Gold88.6%30.3%59.5%
Silver81.9%31.9%56.9%
Bronze94.4%68.5%81.5%

Description

The throne may be empty, but the light has not gone out. A single red lantern casts a long, imperial shadow. Even in the twilight of history, the Last Dragon commands respect.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
90 of 100
Economy
82 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
78 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Cobalt BladeMetal85.9%33.5%59.7%
Inkstained PagesOil92.1%24.4%58.2%
Shadowscript BrushOil93.8%25.4%59.6%
Neon ChainaxeMetal89.3%8.1%48.7%
Staff of IncandescenceLight93.5%2.3%47.9%
Captain's BottleWater———
Polar SlushieIce———
DustpiercerBalance———
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Radiant CheeseMountain———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1RastleAurora9,101Captain's Bottle81.1%
2HaapsaluEthereal9,101Shadowscript Brush67.6%
3JJdoEthereal9,101Staff of Incandescence64.0%
4PiranhaxDAurora8,851Shadowscript Brush—
5PlomienAurora8,851Staff of Incandescence—
6ProGamerEthereal8,421Emeraldshot Bow—
7gengar_khanDiamond8,151Shadowscript Brush—
8PenguinsY2kCrystal8,141Shadowscript Brush91.2%
9KingMeeHeeEthereal7,691Inkstained Pages—
10CoelashCrystal7,631Staff of Incandescence—

First owners

  1. Coolmid42, February 22, 2026
  2. @8pPmqPnE, February 22, 2026
  3. LePika, February 23, 2026
  4. Dyck_Lover, February 23, 2026
  5. coffee, February 23, 2026
  6. Tomer, February 23, 2026
  7. nacho, February 23, 2026
  8. Mattwho, February 23, 2026
  9. vrbica, February 23, 2026
  10. kittycatruler, February 23, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…