polbielytics

Qing Dynasty

How Qing Dynasty does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Qing Dynasty is a legendary Balance/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Qing Dynasty wins 57.2% of its battles. That's 91.8% on attack and 22.5% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 67.0%, and worst in Ethereal, at 45.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,731, and copies in battle average 6,016. In Ethereal they average 7,851 CP. FiyY has the strongest copy, at 8,821 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Refreshing Noodles, Staff of Incandescence and Iron Sword. Its best record is with Staff of Incandescence, at 59.3%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 90, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal86.5%4.3%45.4%
Aurora98.2%16.0%57.1%
Crystal93.9%13.1%53.5%
Diamond87.6%38.5%63.0%
Gold88.5%34.8%61.7%
Silver92.9%41.0%67.0%
Bronze———

Description

Last imperial dynasty clinging to a changing world

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
90 of 100
Economy
82 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
78 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Refreshing NoodlesAgriculture84.2%4.0%44.1%
Staff of IncandescenceLight97.6%20.9%59.3%
Iron SwordBalance———
Steaming CuppaAgriculture94.9%12.7%53.8%
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Polar SlushieIce———
Radiant SickleMetal———
Rebounder BallsBalance93.5%7.3%50.4%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Seaspike TrophyStorm———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1FiyYBronze8,821Shadowscript Brush—
2GhostlegendAurora8,081Shadowscript Brush92.5%
3LeGreenHenEthereal7,851Refreshing Noodles38.4%
4EggyWeggyCrystal7,811Inkstained Pages86.6%
5SiBCrystal7,451Scorched Blade—
6KMnO4_SnoruntAurora7,451Blue-Gem Paintbrush92.8%
7PossibleNoodlesAurora7,421Staff of Incandescence69.9%
8maxlevelidoitDiamond7,151Staff of Incandescence—
90305Diamond7,071Hwando of Steel—
10PossibleNoodlesAurora7,061Scorched Blade69.9%

First owners

  1. Blakethe_LEGEND, January 4, 2026
  2. Location, January 6, 2026
  3. Pixelater, January 6, 2026
  4. Creepy2850, January 6, 2026
  5. maciejo, January 6, 2026
  6. Soul, January 6, 2026
  7. AstraNM, January 6, 2026
  8. Ethirom, January 6, 2026
  9. pepurr777, January 7, 2026
  10. Porefball, January 7, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…