polbielytics

Mediterranean Bliss Spain

How Mediterranean Bliss Spain does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Mediterranean Bliss Spain is a legendary Water/Mountain ball. It's a Spain skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Mediterranean Bliss Spain wins 50.1% of its battles. That's 83.8% on attack and 16.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 66.6%, and worst in Ethereal, at 44.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,662, and copies in battle average 5,404. In Ethereal they average 7,504 CP. DarnuS has the strongest copy, at 8,642 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Scintillating Bident and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Blue-Gem Paintbrush, at 67.5%. Its strongest country stat is Soft Power, at 85, and its weakest is Population, at 50.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal83.0%5.7%44.3%
Aurora88.1%5.3%46.7%
Crystal86.8%11.3%49.0%
Diamond78.5%17.5%48.0%
Gold84.5%26.7%55.6%
Silver92.4%35.2%63.8%
Bronze82.5%50.8%66.6%

Description

Enjoying a legendary and serene coastal getaway, where the refreshing Mediterranean waters perfectly meet the rugged, sunlit coastal mountains.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
55 of 100
Population
50 of 100
Economy
75 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain79.8%18.0%48.9%
Scintillating BidentStorm82.8%5.0%43.9%
Toy RocketshipCosmic75.9%10.9%43.4%
GriffonsailWater87.3%10.5%48.9%
SharkbiteWater82.4%10.1%46.3%
Scorched BladeFire92.1%12.6%52.4%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.0%6.6%51.3%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater93.3%41.7%67.5%
Deep Sea TridentStorm82.2%10.3%46.3%
Hwando of SteelMetal96.6%7.5%52.1%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1DarnuSEthereal8,642Shadowscript Brush53.1%
2VistulaRepublicAurora8,632Broken Halo—
3agus.frBronze8,372Staff of Incandescence—
4BluwBerrieAurora8,292Antique Teacup77.7%
5SwarbAurora8,282Inkstained Pages—
6一枝筆PenAurora8,222Seaspike Trophy86.9%
7BluwBerrieAurora7,942Inkstained Pages77.7%
8VistulaRepublicAurora7,302Fisherman's Amulet—
9H3RN4N866Crystal7,052Inkstained Pages88.1%
10StarMoonBoundEthereal7,022Hookfin Skeleton61.0%

First owners

  1. Justiniano, August 1, 2026
  2. Greece_2012, August 1, 2026
  3. Swiss, August 1, 2026
  4. ilovehistoria, August 1, 2026
  5. Criuston_77, August 1, 2026
  6. Pogosik, August 1, 2026
  7. Bonecc, August 1, 2026
  8. Rastle, August 1, 2026
  9. Annexer, August 1, 2026
  10. breadteet, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…